Top facebook2x Top email2x Email us Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Sailing / Sailing Events / Lennon Racewear May 2019 Open Regatta / Results - Fleet 2

Results - Fleet 2

Coniston Sailing Club
Class: Fleet 2Fleet 2
Start: 25 May 2019 13:35:00Race_1
PlaceSail NoHcapHelmTypeElapsedCorrectedPointsSeries
11843331145George SwyerLASER RADIAL00:57:0500:49:5111
2FIJI1145Tom BurkeLASER RADIAL00:57:2200:50:0622
31866961099Sam JonesLASER00:55:2400:50:2533
42142991099Peter McChrystalLASER00:55:3400:50:3444
5135261130Peter DewhurstGP1400:57:4800:51:0955
61950641145Ben SwyerLASER RADIAL00:58:3600:51:1166
7801161207Kim CantLASER 4.701:03:1200:52:2277
8138621130James DownesGP1400:59:1400:52:2588
953971143Joe QuickSOLO01:00:1200:52:4099
10223271119Malcolm FriarENTERPRISE00:59:1600:52:581010
112130741207Stephen RobertsLASER 4.701:04:0100:53:021111
121866811099Kevin CurrierLASER00:58:4100:53:241212
131909091145Mark SlaterLASER RADIAL01:01:3500:53:471313
1417441128Mark PearceSTREAKER01:00:4500:53:511414
1522051112Ian Thompson200001:00:2500:54:201515
164321167Alan WardLIGHTNING 36801:03:3000:54:251616
1740191143William Rice-BirchallSOLO01:02:2700:54:381717
1826701065Jonathon LathamRS Aero 700:58:2600:54:521818
1925741065Daniel JohnsonRS Aero 701:00:1700:56:361919
2010221077Don AppletonSUPERNOVA01:01:2100:56:582020
2134961194Stuart ShieldsMIRACLE01:08:0900:57:052121
2210651065Nic JohnsonRS Aero 701:00:5900:57:162222
23234111119Andrew CravenENTERPRISE01:04:2400:57:332323
241947821099Bob JohnstonLASER01:03:5900:58:132424
2517761190Ray RileyWANDERER01:18:3801:06:052525
RET58531143Graham WinchSOLO3131
RET58671102John Bridgeman SenWAYFARER3131
RET228811119Mark ProcterENTERPRISE3131
RET233491119Keith ByersENTERPRISE3131
DNF2010731145Ian HorsfallLASER RADIAL 3131
Results last updated on 25/05/2019 at 17:33Race officer was GS
Wind speed was 1 to 5 kts, direction N
Sailing Results from Coniston Sailing Club produced with HALs Race Results (http://www.HalsRaceresults.com) version 19.01.00.00
Coniston Sailing Club
Class: Fleet 2Fleet 2
Start: 25 May 2019 15:35:00Race_2
PlaceSail NoHcapHelmTypeElapsedCorrectedPointsSeries
12142991099Peter McChrystalLASER00:38:5400:35:2415
2FIJI1145Tom BurkeLASER RADIAL00:41:3800:36:2224
31950641145Ben SwyerLASER RADIAL00:41:5600:36:3739
41866961099Sam JonesLASER00:40:2700:36:4847
553971143Joe QuickSOLO00:42:2900:37:10514
62130741207Stephen RobertsLASER 4.700:45:3700:37:48617
7801161207Kim CantLASER 4.700:45:5300:38:01714
81843331145George SwyerLASER RADIAL00:43:4600:38:1389
940191143William Rice-BirchallSOLO00:44:0000:38:30926
10138621130James DownesGP1400:43:3200:38:321018
111866811099Kevin CurrierLASER00:42:3700:38:471123
121909091145Mark SlaterLASER RADIAL00:44:3500:38:561225
13223271119Malcolm FriarENTERPRISE00:43:4100:39:021323
14135261130Peter DewhurstGP1400:44:1000:39:051419
1522051112Ian Thompson200000:43:5600:39:311530
1626701065Jonathon LathamRS Aero 700:42:3300:39:571634
174321167Alan WardLIGHTNING 36800:46:4700:40:051733
181947821099Bob JohnstonLASER00:44:2100:40:211842
1910651065Nic JohnsonRS Aero 700:43:1700:40:381941
2017441128Mark PearceSTREAKER00:46:0700:40:532034
212010731145Ian HorsfallLASER RADIAL00:47:0800:41:102152
22233491119Keith ByersENTERPRISE00:47:0600:42:052253
2334961194Stuart ShieldsMIRACLE00:50:3200:42:192344
2425741065Daniel JohnsonRS Aero 700:45:0700:42:222443
DNS10221077Don AppletonSUPERNOVA3151
DNS17761190Ray RileyWANDERER3156
DNS58531143Graham WinchSOLO3162
DNS58671102John Bridgeman SenWAYFARER3162
DNS228811119Mark ProcterENTERPRISE3162
RET234111119Andrew CravenENTERPRISE 3154
Results last updated on 25/05/2019 at 17:35Race officer was GS
Wind speed was 1 to 5 kts, direction N
Sailing Results from Coniston Sailing Club produced with HALs Race Results (http://www.HalsRaceresults.com) version 19.01.00.00
Coniston Sailing Club
Class: Fleet 2Fleet 2
Start: 26 May 2019 10:35:00Race_3
PlaceSail NoHcapHelmTypeElapsedCorrectedPointsSeries
11950641145Ben SwyerLASER RADIAL00:42:4400:37:19110
21843331145George SwyerLASER RADIAL00:46:0400:40:14211
3FIJI1145Tom BurkeLASER RADIAL00:46:3200:40:3837
41866961099Sam JonesLASER00:45:1100:41:07411
517441128Mark PearceSTREAKER00:49:1000:43:35539
640191143William Rice-BirchallSOLO00:49:5100:43:37632
7135261130Peter DewhurstGP1400:49:3400:43:52726
82130741207Stephen RobertsLASER 4.700:53:2900:44:19825
953971143Joe QuickSOLO00:51:1500:44:50923
1022051112Ian Thompson200000:50:0600:45:031040
1126701065Jonathon LathamRS Aero 700:49:5000:46:481145
1234961194Stuart ShieldsMIRACLE00:57:0200:47:461256
132142991099Peter McChrystalLASER00:53:1900:48:311318
141909091145Mark SlaterLASER RADIAL00:58:1600:50:531439
1525741065Daniel JohnsonRS Aero 700:55:3000:52:071558
1610651065Nic JohnsonRS Aero 700:59:0000:55:241657
DNS4321167Alan WardLIGHTNING 3683164
DNS10221077Don AppletonSUPERNOVA3182
DNS17761190Ray RileyWANDERER3187
DNS58531143Graham WinchSOLO3193
DNS58671102John Bridgeman SenWAYFARER3193
DNS138621130James DownesGP143149
RET223271119Malcolm FriarENTERPRISE3154
DNS228811119Mark ProcterENTERPRISE3193
DNS233491119Keith ByersENTERPRISE3184
DNS234111119Andrew CravenENTERPRISE3185
RET801161207Kim CantLASER 4.73145
DNS1866811099Kevin CurrierLASER3154
RET1947821099Bob JohnstonLASER3173
DNS2010731145Ian HorsfallLASER RADIAL 3183
Results last updated on 26/05/2019 at 14:06Race officer was GS
Wind speed was 0 to 0 kts, direction N
Sailing Results from Coniston Sailing Club produced with HALs Race Results (http://www.HalsRaceresults.com) version 19.01.00.00
Coniston Sailing Club
Class: Fleet 2Fleet 2
Start: 27 May 2019 10:35:00Race_4
PlaceSail NoHcapHelmTypeElapsedCorrectedPointsSeries
11866961099Sam JonesLASER00:40:3100:36:5218
253971143Joe QuickSOLO00:43:2000:37:55216
31950641145Ben SwyerLASER RADIAL00:44:0500:38:3037
4FIJI1145Tom BurkeLASER RADIAL00:44:2200:38:45(4)7
5233491119Keith ByersENTERPRISE00:43:3100:38:53558
61843331145George SwyerLASER RADIAL00:44:4000:39:0169
7223271119Malcolm FriarENTERPRISE00:43:4600:39:07730
817441128Mark PearceSTREAKER00:44:1300:39:12827
91866811099Kevin CurrierLASER00:43:1100:39:18932
10801161207Kim CantLASER 4.700:47:4100:39:301024
114321167Alan WardLIGHTNING 36800:46:3200:39:521144
1210651065Nic JohnsonRS Aero 700:42:3500:39:591247
132130741207Stephen RobertsLASER 4.700:48:2400:40:06(13)25
1440191143William Rice-BirchallSOLO00:46:1800:40:301429
1534961194Stuart ShieldsMIRACLE00:48:4100:40:461548
161909091145Mark SlaterLASER RADIAL00:46:5000:40:54(16)39
17135261130Peter DewhurstGP1400:46:2100:41:01(17)26
1810221077Don AppletonSUPERNOVA00:44:3800:41:271869
19225341112Graham Winch200000:47:2500:42:381981
2022051112Ian Thompson200000:47:5900:43:09(20)40
2125741065Daniel JohnsonRS Aero 700:46:5800:44:062155
2258671102John Bridgeman SenWAYFARER00:54:2500:49:232284
2326701065Jonathon LathamRS Aero 700:54:1800:50:59(23)45
24228811119Mark ProcterENTERPRISE00:57:3600:51:282486
DNS17761190Ray RileyWANDERER3187
DNS138621130James DownesGP143149
DNS234111119Andrew CravenENTERPRISE3185
DNS1947821099Bob JohnstonLASER3173
DNS2010731145Ian HorsfallLASER RADIAL3183
DNS2142991099Peter McChrystalLASER (31)18
Results last updated on 27/05/2019 at 15:37Race officer was GS
Wind speed was 0 to 0 kts, direction N
Sailing Results from Coniston Sailing Club produced with HALs Race Results (http://www.HalsRaceresults.com) version 19.01.00.00
Coniston Sailing Club
Class: Fleet 2Fleet 2
Start: 27 May 2019 11:50:00Race_5
PlaceSail NoHcapHelmTypeElapsedCorrectedPointsSeries
11843331145George SwyerLASER RADIAL00:32:0100:27:58110
2FIJI1145Tom BurkeLASER RADIAL00:32:5600:28:4629
32130741207Stephen RobertsLASER 4.700:34:5300:28:54328
41866961099Sam JonesLASER00:31:5100:28:59412
517441128Mark PearceSTREAKER00:32:4900:29:06532
61866811099Kevin CurrierLASER00:32:1200:29:18638
753971143Joe QuickSOLO00:33:4000:29:27723
81950641145Ben SwyerLASER RADIAL00:33:4400:29:28(8)13
94321167Alan WardLIGHTNING 36800:34:2400:29:29953
10135261130Peter DewhurstGP1400:33:2000:29:301036
1140191143William Rice-BirchallSOLO00:33:5100:29:371140
12801161207Kim CantLASER 4.700:35:5100:29:421236
1310651065Nic JohnsonRS Aero 700:31:4600:29:501360
14223271119Malcolm FriarENTERPRISE00:33:2700:29:541444
151909091145Mark SlaterLASER RADIAL00:34:4100:30:171554
16138621130James DownesGP1400:34:1400:30:181665
1726701065Jonathon LathamRS Aero 700:32:3900:30:391762
18233491119Keith ByersENTERPRISE00:34:3800:30:571876
1925741065Daniel JohnsonRS Aero 700:34:0700:32:021974
2010221077Don AppletonSUPERNOVA00:35:5600:33:222089
2122051112Ian Thompson200000:38:4800:34:54(21)60
2234961194Stuart ShieldsMIRACLE00:46:1200:38:422270
2317761190Ray RileyWANDERER00:46:5100:39:2223110
24225341112Graham Winch200000:46:3800:41:5624105
RET58671102John Bridgeman SenWAYFARER31115
DNS228811119Mark ProcterENTERPRISE31117
DNS234111119Andrew CravenENTERPRISE31116
DNS1947821099Bob JohnstonLASER31104
DNS2010731145Ian HorsfallLASER RADIAL31114
DNS2142991099Peter McChrystalLASER 3149
Results last updated on 27/05/2019 at 15:38Race officer was GS
Wind speed was 0 to 0 kts, direction N
Sailing Results from Coniston Sailing Club produced with HALs Race Results (http://www.HalsRaceresults.com) version 19.01.00.00
Coniston Sailing Club
Class: Fleet 2Fleet 2
Start: 27 May 2019 13:50:00Race_6
PlaceSail NoHcapHelmTypeElapsedCorrectedPointsSeries
1FIJI1145Tom BurkeLASER RADIAL00:32:0600:28:02110
21843331145George SwyerLASER RADIAL00:32:1500:28:10212
31950641145Ben SwyerLASER RADIAL00:32:3000:28:23316
410651065Nic JohnsonRS Aero 700:31:1900:29:24464
526701065Jonathon LathamRS Aero 700:31:2900:29:34567
61866961099Sam JonesLASER00:32:3800:29:42(6)16
740191143William Rice-BirchallSOLO00:34:3700:30:17747
84321167Alan WardLIGHTNING 36800:35:4800:30:41861
9135261130Peter DewhurstGP1400:34:4500:30:45945
10138621130James DownesGP1400:34:4800:30:481075
11223271119Malcolm FriarENTERPRISE00:34:4000:30:591155
1253971143Joe QuickSOLO00:35:3500:31:08(12)32
13233491119Keith ByersENTERPRISE00:35:0800:31:241389
1417441128Mark PearceSTREAKER00:35:3100:31:291446
15801161207Kim CantLASER 4.700:38:4600:32:071551
161909091145Mark SlaterLASER RADIAL00:37:0700:32:251670
172130741207Stephen RobertsLASER 4.700:39:1400:32:30(17)41
1810221077Don AppletonSUPERNOVA00:35:2800:32:5618107
1922051112Ian Thompson200000:38:0600:34:161979
2034961194Stuart ShieldsMIRACLE00:41:0700:34:262090
21225341112Graham Winch200000:39:2700:35:2921126
2217761190Ray RileyWANDERER00:44:0300:37:0122132
2358671102John Bridgeman SenWAYFARER00:44:4100:40:3323138
DNS25741065Daniel JohnsonRS Aero 7(31)98
DNS228811119Mark ProcterENTERPRISE31148
DNS234111119Andrew CravenENTERPRISE31147
RET1866811099Kevin CurrierLASER3169
DNS1947821099Bob JohnstonLASER31135
DNS2010731145Ian HorsfallLASER RADIAL31145
DNS2142991099Peter McChrystalLASER 3180
Results last updated on 27/05/2019 at 15:39Race officer was GS
Wind speed was 0 to 0 kts, direction N
Sailing Results from Coniston Sailing Club produced with HALs Race Results (http://www.HalsRaceresults.com) version 19.01.00.00

Last updated 23:11 on 26 August 2019

© 2019 Coniston Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager