venue burgee

Sunday Summer Series 2022

Coniston Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are final as of 8:20 on August 23, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Wk1 R1 wk1 R2 Wk1 R3 Wk2 R1 Wk3 R1 Wk3 R2 Wk3 R3 Wk4 R3 Wk4 R1 Wk4 R2 wk5 R1 wk5 R2 wk6 R1 wk6 R2 wk6 R3 Total Nett
1st Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   (44.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF (44.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 167.0 79.0
2nd Enterprise 21644 Alec & Emily 1122   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 12.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 213.0 125.0
3rd Laser Radial 160726 R Lecky-Thompson 1147   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 44.0 DNC 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 372.0 284.0
4th Solo 8583 Graham Winch 1142   5.0 DNF 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 6.0 44.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 388.0 300.0
5th Laser 7 204539 Mark Slater 1100   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 10.0 dnf 1.0 2.0 1.0 44.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 416.0 328.0
6th Topper Taz 3557 Harrison S 1450 Junior 5.0 DNF 4.0 3.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0 426.0 338.0
7th Laser radial 168947 Zac B 1147 Junior (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 427.0 339.0
8th Albacore 8076 Ian Strachan 1040   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 44.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 437.0 349.0
9th Laser Vortex 1011 Mike Thornton 914   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 12.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 453.0 365.0
10th Laser 20642 Tony Marechal 1100   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 487.0 399.0
11th Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 10.0 dnf 2.0 4.0 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 504.0 416.0
12th Laser 195064 George Swyer 1100   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 532.0 444.0
13th RS 200 704 Harrison RS 1046 Junior 2.0 1.0 1.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 532.0 444.0
14th Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 534.0 446.0
15th 2000 22617 Holly 2000 1114 Junior 1.0 3.0 2.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 534.0 446.0
16th 2000 22602 Richard Lecky-Thopmson 1114   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 3.0 540.0 452.0
17th Laser EPS 190 Mike Thornton 1033   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 9.0 551.0 463.0
18th Laser 19682 Izak Laser 1100 Junior (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 8.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 554.0 466.0
19th Laser Radial 195131 Holly B 1147 Junior (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 10.0 dnf 7.0 10.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 555.0 467.0
20th Laser 7 xx Paul Baxendale 1100   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 10.0 dnf 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 DNC 11.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 557.0 469.0
21st Quest 4 John VI 1031   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 10.0 560.0 472.0
22nd Topper 45180 Jake 1365 Junior (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 561.0 473.0
23rd laser 4.7 102529 Alexa 1208 Junior (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 12.0 561.0 473.0
24th Streaker 2107 Mark Pearce 1128   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 576.0 488.0
25th 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 576.0 488.0
26th Laser Full 186681 Kevin Currier 1100   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 44.0 DNC 581.0 493.0
27th Laser 7 210617 Joe Quick 1100   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 581.0 493.0
28th Laser Radial 156161 Harrison E 1147 Junior (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 582.0 494.0
29th Laser 7 138412 Jan C 1100 Junior (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 584.0 496.0
30th Aero 7 2574 Tony Johnson 1065   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 1.0 587.0 499.0
31st RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 588.0 500.0
32nd RS 200 1023 Nick Shenton 1046   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 591.0 503.0
33rd Quest 9 John VII 1031   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 44.0 DNC 591.0 503.0
34th RS Feva 3936 Rona & Colin 1244 Junior (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 592.0 504.0
35th Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 623.0 535.0
36th K1 35 Charles Forsberg 1064   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 624.0 536.0
37th Solo 4019 Julian Marshall 1142   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 626.0 538.0
38th RS Vision 347 Dan RS Vision 1137 Junior (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 10.0 dnf 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 626.0 538.0
38th Solo 5310 John Sharpe 1142   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 10.0 dnf 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 626.0 538.0
40th RS Quba D Blue Quba Jennifer P 1260 Junior (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 11.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 627.0 539.0
41st Feva XL 8331 D Seargent 1244   (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 12.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 628.0 540.0
42nd RS Quba Light Blue Quba Samantha P 1260 Junior (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 12.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 628.0 540.0
43rd RS Quba 895 Beatrix 1260 Junior (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 13.0 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 629.0 541.0

Wk1 R1 - 03/07/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2000 22617 Holly 2000 1114 Junior 49:37 2 0:44:32 1.0
2 RS 200 704 Harrison RS 1046 Junior 47:08 2 0:45:04 2.0
3 Solo 8583 Graham Winch 1142   DNF     5.0
3 Topper Taz 3557 Harrison S 1450 Junior DNF     5.0

wk1 R2 - 03/07/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 704 Harrison RS 1046 Junior 50:24 3 0:48:11 1.0
2 Solo 8583 Graham Winch 1142   55:55 3 0:48:58 2.0
3 2000 22617 Holly 2000 1114 Junior 55:10 3 0:49:31 3.0
4 Topper Taz 3557 Harrison S 1450 Junior 48:28 2 0:50:08 4.0
5 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   61:15 3 0:56:52 5.0

Wk1 R3 - 03/07/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 704 Harrison RS 1046 Junior 34:35 2 0:33:04 1.0
2 2000 22617 Holly 2000 1114 Junior 38:02 2 0:34:08 2.0
3 Topper Taz 3557 Harrison S 1450 Junior 26:11 1 0:36:07 3.0
4 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   DNF     5.0

Wk2 R1 - 24/07/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 195064 George Swyer 1100   43:29   0:39:32 1.0
2 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046   42:27   0:40:35 2.0
3 Laser radial 168947 Zac B 1147 Junior 80:15   1:09:58 3.0
4 Laser 7 204539 Mark Slater 1100   dnf     10.0
4 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147   dnf     10.0
4 Laser Radial 195131 Holly B 1147 Junior dnf     10.0
4 Laser 7 xx Paul Baxendale 1100   dnf     10.0
4 RS Vision 347 Dan RS Vision 1137 Junior dnf     10.0
4 Solo 5310 John Sharpe 1142   dnf     10.0

Wk3 R1 - 31/07/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 7 204539 Mark Slater 1100   45:29   0:41:21 1.0
2 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147   47:34   0:41:28 2.0
3 Streaker 2107 Mark Pearce 1128   46:56   0:41:36 3.0
4 Laser Radial 160726 R Lecky-Thompson 1147   48:44   0:42:29 4.0
5 Enterprise 21644 Alec & Emily 1122   50:19   0:44:51 5.0
6 Laser radial 168947 Zac B 1147 Junior 51:56   0:45:17 6.0
7 Laser Radial 195131 Holly B 1147 Junior 52:21   0:45:38 7.0
8 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   55:11   0:51:14 8.0
9 Laser Vortex 1011 Mike Thornton 914   55:00   1:00:11 9.0
10 Albacore 8076 Ian Strachan 1040   DNF     12.0
10 Topper 45180 Jake 1365 Junior DNF     12.0

Wk3 R2 - 31/07/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Streaker 2107 Mark Pearce 1128   56:19   0:49:56 1.0
2 Laser 7 204539 Mark Slater 1100   56:29   0:51:21 2.0
3 Enterprise 21644 Alec & Emily 1122   58:29   0:52:07 3.0
4 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147   60:43   0:52:56 4.0
5 Laser Radial 160726 R Lecky-Thompson 1147   60:52   0:53:04 5.0
6 Albacore 8076 Ian Strachan 1040   55:47   0:53:38 6.0
7 Solo 8583 Graham Winch 1142   61:27   0:53:49 7.0
8 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   58:12   0:54:02 8.0
9 Laser radial 168947 Zac B 1147 Junior 62:48   0:54:45 9.0
10 Laser Radial 195131 Holly B 1147 Junior 63:34   0:55:25 10.0
11 RS 200 1023 Nick Shenton 1046   60:43   0:58:03 11.0
12 Laser Vortex 1011 Mike Thornton 914   62:13   1:08:04 12.0
13 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046   DNF     14.0

Wk3 R3 - 31/07/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 7 204539 Mark Slater 1100   25:42   0:23:22 1.0
2 Laser Radial 160726 R Lecky-Thompson 1147   28:35   0:24:55 2.0
3 Laser radial 168947 Zac B 1147 Junior 29:41   0:25:53 3.0
4 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147   30:10   0:26:18 4.0
5 Solo 8583 Graham Winch 1142   30:03   0:26:19 5.0
6 Albacore 8076 Ian Strachan 1040   27:42   0:26:38 6.0
7 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   28:44   0:26:41 7.0
8 RS 200 1023 Nick Shenton 1046   28:05   0:26:51 8.0
9 Laser Vortex 1011 Mike Thornton 914   28:11   0:30:50 9.0
10 Solo 4019 Julian Marshall 1142   38:12   0:33:27 10.0
11 Enterprise 21644 Alec & Emily 1122   DNF     12.0

Wk4 R3 - 07/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 195064 George Swyer 1100   37:44 2 0:34:18 1.0
2 Enterprise 21644 Alec & Emily 1122   43:27 2 0:38:44 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160726 R Lecky-Thompson 1147   44:28 2 0:38:46 3.0
4 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   42:11 2 0:39:10 4.0
5 Laser 7 210617 Joe Quick 1100   43:42 2 0:39:44 5.0
6 Solo 8583 Graham Winch 1142   46:33 2 0:40:46 6.0
7 Laser Vortex 1011 Mike Thornton 914   46:58 2 0:51:23 7.0
8 Laser 7 xx Paul Baxendale 1100   66:25 2 1:00:23 8.0
9 Laser 19682 Izak Laser 1100 Junior 70:28 2 1:04:04 9.0

Wk4 R1 - 07/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 7 204539 Mark Slater 1100   60:24 2 0:54:55 1.0
2 Laser Radial 160726 R Lecky-Thompson 1147   67:29 2 0:58:50 2.0
3 Enterprise 21644 Alec & Emily 1122   67:04 2 0:59:46 3.0
4 Laser Radial 156161 Harrison E 1147 Junior 69:24 2 1:00:30 4.0
5 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   67:38 2 1:02:48 5.0
6 Albacore 8076 Ian Strachan 1040   67:43 2 1:05:07 6.0
7 Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930   63:57 2 1:08:46 7.0
8 Laser Vortex 1011 Mike Thornton 914   69:23 2 1:15:55 8.0
9 Laser 19682 Izak Laser 1100 Junior 43:50 1 1:19:42 9.0
10 RS Feva 3936 Rona & Colin 1244 Junior 49:58 1 1:20:20 10.0
11 RS Quba D Blue Quba Jennifer P 1260 Junior 56:59 1 1:30:27 11.0
12 RS Quba Light Blue Quba Samantha P 1260 Junior 57:16 1 1:30:54 12.0
13 RS Quba 895 Beatrix 1260 Junior 61:23 1 1:37:26 13.0
14 Topper 45180 Jake 1365 Junior DNF     15.0

Wk4 R2 - 07/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 160726 R Lecky-Thompson 1147   53:02 1 0:46:14 1.0
2 Laser 195064 George Swyer 1100   51:03 1 0:46:25 2.0
3 Enterprise 21644 Alec & Emily 1122   52:08 1 0:46:28 3.0
4 Laser 7 210617 Joe Quick 1100   51:18 1 0:46:38 4.0
5 Laser 7 204539 Mark Slater 1100   52:22 1 0:47:36 5.0
6 Laser Radial 156161 Harrison E 1147 Junior 57:30 1 0:50:08 6.0
7 Solo 8583 Graham Winch 1142   58:20 1 0:51:05 7.0
8 Laser 19682 Izak Laser 1100 Junior 59:21 1 0:53:57 8.0
9 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   58:21 1 0:54:11 9.0
10 RS Feva 3936 Rona & Colin 1244 Junior 69:17 1 0:55:42 10.0
11 Laser 7 xx Paul Baxendale 1100   68:09 1 1:01:57 11.0
12 Laser Vortex 1011 Mike Thornton 914   57:00 1 1:02:22 12.0

wk5 R1 - 14/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21644 Alec & Emily 1122   32:32   0:29:00 1.0
2 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114   40:04   0:35:58 2.0
3 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   40:06   0:37:14 3.0
4 Laser 20642 Tony Marechal 1100   44:18   0:40:16 4.0
5 Laser 7 138412 Jan C 1100 Junior 44:38   0:40:35 5.0

wk5 R2 - 14/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21644 Alec & Emily 1122   41:55   0:37:22 1.0
2 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114   43:00   0:38:36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 160726 R Lecky-Thompson 1147   56:46   0:49:29 3.0
4 Solo 8583 Graham Winch 1142   57:10   0:50:04 4.0
5 Albacore 8076 Ian Strachan 1040   52:42   0:50:40 5.0
6 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   57:17   0:53:11 6.0
7 Laser 7 138412 Jan C 1100 Junior 58:31   0:53:12 7.0
8 K1 35 Charles Forsberg 1064   57:03   0:53:37 8.0
9 Laser 20642 Tony Marechal 1100   61:14   0:55:40 9.0

wk6 R1 - 21/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004   29:58   0:29:51 1.0
2 Topper Taz 3557 Harrison S 1450 Junior 43:33   0:30:02 2.0
3 Enterprise 21644 Alec & Emily 1122   36:34   0:32:35 3.0
4 Laser Full 186681 Kevin Currier 1100   35:55   0:32:39 4.0
5 2000 22602 Richard Lecky-Thopmson 1114   37:15   0:33:26 5.0
6 Topper 45180 Jake 1365 Junior 47:04   0:34:29 6.0
7 Laser EPS 190 Mike Thornton 1033   36:42   0:35:32 7.0
8 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   38:19   0:35:35 8.0
9 laser 4.7 102529 Alexa 1208 Junior 46:54   0:38:49 9.0
10 Quest 9 John VII 1031   40:02   0:38:50 10.0
11 Quest 4 John VI 1031   40:14   0:39:01 11.0
12 Feva XL 8331 D Seargent 1244   49:55   0:40:08 12.0
13 Laser 20642 Tony Marechal 1100   44:20   0:40:18 13.0

wk6 R2 - 21/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004   37:37   0:37:28 1.0
2 Enterprise 21644 Alec & Emily 1122   45:26   0:40:30 2.0
3 Laser radial 168947 Zac B 1147 Junior 46:48   0:40:48 3.0
4 2000 22602 Richard Lecky-Thopmson 1114   45:53   0:41:11 4.0
5 Laser Full 186681 Kevin Currier 1100   45:24   0:41:16 5.0
6 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   47:00   0:43:38 6.0
7 Laser EPS 190 Mike Thornton 1033   45:31   0:44:04 7.0
8 Topper Taz 3557 Harrison S 1450 Junior 67:21   0:46:27 8.0
9 Quest 9 John VII 1031   49:39   0:48:09 9.0
10 Laser 20642 Tony Marechal 1100   56:55   0:51:45 10.0
11 Quest 4 John VI 1031   57:47   0:56:03 11.0
12 laser 4.7 102529 Alexa 1208 Junior 68:24   0:56:37 12.0
13 Aero 7 2574 Tony Johnson 1065   DNF     14.0

wk6 R3 - 21/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Aero 7 2574 Tony Johnson 1065   28:54   0:27:08 1.0
2 Enterprise 21644 Alec & Emily 1122   30:35   0:27:15 2.0
3 2000 22602 Richard Lecky-Thopmson 1114   31:28   0:28:15 3.0
4 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004   28:28   0:28:21 4.0
5 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   31:12   0:28:58 5.0
6 Albacore 8076 Ian Strachan 1040   30:11   0:29:01 6.0
7 Laser radial 168947 Zac B 1147 Junior 34:32   0:30:06 7.0
8 Topper Taz 3557 Harrison S 1450 Junior 45:16   0:31:13 8.0
9 Laser EPS 190 Mike Thornton 1033   32:42   0:31:39 9.0
10 Quest 4 John VI 1031   33:04   0:32:04 10.0
11 Laser 20642 Tony Marechal 1100   36:39   0:33:19 11.0
12 laser 4.7 102529 Alexa 1208 Junior 54:07   0:44:48 12.0


https://www.conistonsailingclub.co.uk/
sailing@conistonsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com