venue burgee

Wednesday Late Spring 22

Coniston Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 23:09 on August 4, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Aero 7 2574 Tony Johnson 1065   (3.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd SOLO 5310 John Sharpe 1142   1.0 2.0 4.0 (32.0 DNC) (5.0) 44.0 7.0
3rd Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122   2.0 (32.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 43.0 7.0
4th Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   4.0 3.0 (32.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (32.0 DNC) 81.0 17.0
5th Miracle 3705 Mike Clark 1194   5.0 5.0 (32.0 DNC) 7.0 (32.0 DNC) 81.0 17.0
6th Laser Full 215613 Marc Slater 1100   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 102.0 38.0
7th Laser Vortex 1811 Mike Thornton 960   (32.0 DNC) 4.0 (32.0 DNC) 8.0 32.0 DNC 108.0 44.0
8th RS 200 976 Steve Vandersteen 1046   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 130.0 66.0
9th Laser Radial 123456 Tom Shenton 1147   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 3.0 131.0 67.0
10th Solo 5086 Andrew Craven 1142   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 DNC 131.0 67.0
11th RS 200 1023 Tom Shenton 1046   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 5.0 32.0 DNC 133.0 69.0
12th Vago XD 578 Charlie Taylor 1071   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 5.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 133.0 69.0
13th Laser Radial 168947 Zac B 1147 Junior (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 6.0 134.0 70.0
14th Topper 46030 Mia 1079 Junior (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 DNC 134.0 70.0
15th Vago SD 147 Ed Brand 1124   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 6.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 134.0 70.0
16th SOLO 5800 David Waind 1142   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 7.0 135.0 71.0
17th Solo 4019 Julian Marshall 1142   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 7.0 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 135.0 71.0
18th Laser Radial 195131 Holly 1147 Junior (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 8.0 136.0 72.0
19th Solo 5853 Graham Winch 1142   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 9.0 137.0 73.0
20th Topper 45180 Jake 1365 Junior (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 140.0 76.0
20th Topper Byte 116 Darren Wilson 1190   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 140.0 76.0
22nd Topper Topaz 39517 Harrison S 1251 Junior (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 96.0
22nd Laser Radial 172700 Mary-Anne Beacock 1147   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 96.0
22nd Solo 5023 Phil Howarth 1142   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 96.0
22nd Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 96.0
22nd Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell O 930   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 96.0
22nd Osprey 1114 Ros & David 930   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 96.0
22nd Quest xx Sam S 1031 Junior (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 96.0
22nd Laser 138412 Jan 1100 Junior (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 96.0
22nd Aero 7 1065 Nic Johnson 1065   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 96.0
22nd Laser 152552 Craig McGarvey 1100   (32.0 DNC) (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 160.0 96.0

R1 - 29/06/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5310 John Sharpe 1142   65:10   0:57:04 1.0
2 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122   64:29   0:57:28 2.0
3 Aero 7 2574 Tony Johnson 1065   62:28   0:58:39 3.0
4 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   70:10   1:05:09 4.0
5 Miracle 3705 Mike Clark 1194   82:25   1:09:02 5.0

R2 - 13/07/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Aero 7 2574 Tony Johnson 1065   50:52   0:47:46 1.0
2 SOLO 5310 John Sharpe 1142   56:03   0:49:05 2.0
3 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   55:46   0:51:47 3.0
4 Laser Vortex 1811 Mike Thornton 960   54:25   0:56:41 4.0
5 Miracle 3705 Mike Clark 1194   79:45   1:06:48 5.0

R3 - 20/07/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Aero 7 2574 Tony Johnson 1065   43:48   0:41:08 1.0
2 RS 200 976 Steve Vandersteen 1046   45:01   0:43:02 2.0
3 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122   48:36   0:43:19 3.0
4 SOLO 5310 John Sharpe 1142   50:10   0:43:56 4.0
5 Vago XD 578 Charlie Taylor 1071   48:16   0:45:04 5.0
6 Vago SD 147 Ed Brand 1124   51:39   0:45:57 6.0
7 Solo 4019 Julian Marshall 1142   66:32   0:58:16 7.0

R4 - 27/07/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Aero 7 2574 Tony Johnson 1065   56:12   0:52:46 1.0
2 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122   67:16   0:59:57 2.0
3 Solo 5086 Andrew Craven 1142   69:32   1:00:53 3.0
4 Laser Full 215613 Marc Slater 1100   74:14   1:07:29 4.0
5 RS 200 1023 Tom Shenton 1046   75:03   1:11:45 5.0
6 Topper 46030 Mia 1079 Junior 78:29   1:12:44 6.0
7 Miracle 3705 Mike Clark 1194   89:03   1:14:35 7.0
8 Laser Vortex 1811 Mike Thornton 960   77:47   1:21:01 8.0
9 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077   DNF     10.0

R5 - 03/08/2022

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Aero 7 2574 Tony Johnson 1065   48:02   0:45:06 1.0
2 Laser Full 215613 Marc Slater 1100   50:28   0:45:53 2.0
3 Laser Radial 123456 Tom Shenton 1147   53:46   0:46:53 3.0
4 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122   53:27   0:47:38 4.0
5 SOLO 5310 John Sharpe 1142   55:20   0:48:27 5.0
6 Laser Radial 168947 Zac B 1147 Junior 55:57   0:48:47 6.0
7 SOLO 5800 David Waind 1142   56:58   0:49:53 7.0
8 Laser Radial 195131 Holly 1147 Junior 57:43   0:50:19 8.0
9 Solo 5853 Graham Winch 1142   57:32   0:50:23 9.0
10 Topper 45180 Jake 1365 Junior DNF     12.0
10 Topper Byte 116 Darren Wilson 1190   DNF     12.0


https://www.conistonsailingclub.co.uk/
sailing@conistonsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com