venue burgee

Wednesday Early Spring 22

Coniston Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are final as of 10:41 on May 12, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st SOLO 5800 David Waind 1142   (1.0 DNS) (7.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 4.0
2nd SOLO 5310 John Sharpe 1142   1.0 DNS 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 11.0 6.0
3rd Aero 7 2574 Tony Johnson 1065   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 70.0 38.0
4th Miracle 3705 Mike Clark 1194   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 72.0 40.0
5th Wanderer Ray Ray Riley 1193   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 DNC 4.0 73.0 41.0
6th LASER 7   Will Rice-Birchall 1100   1.0 DNS (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 81.0 49.0
7th LASER 6 Radial TBA Holly B 1147 Junior (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 82.0 50.0
8th Aero 7 1065 Nic Johnson 1065   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 83.0 51.0
9th SOLO 5853 Graham Winch 1142   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 83.0 51.0
10th 2000 22062 R Lecky-Thompson 1114   (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 83.0 51.0
11th Laser 138412 Jan 1100 Junior (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 84.0 52.0
12th Beneteau 210 Cruiser Dan Johnson 1060   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 84.0 52.0
13th RS200 704 Harrison E 1046 Junior (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 84.0 52.0
14th LASER VAGO 147 Ed Brand 1071   (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 85.0 53.0
15th FS Feva 8331 Dan Sargent 1244   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 87.0 55.0

R1 - 6/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Place Points
1 SOLO 5800 David Waind 1142   DNS 1.0
1 SOLO 5310 John Sharpe 1142   DNS 1.0
1 LASER 7   Will Rice-Birchall 1100   DNS 1.0

R2 - 13/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5310 John Sharpe 1142   47:18 2 0:41:25 1.0
2 LASER 6 Radial TBA Holly B 1147 Junior 48:39 2 0:42:25 2.0
3 2000 22062 R Lecky-Thompson 1114   47:56 2 0:43:02 3.0
4 RS200 704 Harrison E 1046 Junior 45:54 2 0:43:53 4.0
5 LASER VAGO 147 Ed Brand 1071   48:26 2 0:45:13 5.0
6 SOLO 5800 David Waind 1142   DNF     7.0

R3 - 20/4/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5800 David Waind 1142   35:26 1 0:31:02 1.0
2 SOLO 5310 John Sharpe 1142   37:16 1 0:32:38 2.0
3 SOLO 5853 Graham Winch 1142   40:28 1 0:35:26 3.0
4 Beneteau 210 Cruiser Dan Johnson 1060   44:26 1 0:41:55 4.0
5 Miracle 3705 Mike Clark 1194   50:59 1 0:42:42 5.0
6 FS Feva 8331 Dan Sargent 1244   DNF     7.0

R4 - 27/04/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5800 David Waind 1142   45:53 2 0:40:11 1.0
2 SOLO 5310 John Sharpe 1142   49:28 2 0:43:19 2.0
3 Miracle 3705 Mike Clark 1194   53:03 2 0:44:26 3.0
4 Laser 138412 Jan 1100 Junior 50:07 2 0:45:34 4.0
5 Wanderer Ray Ray Riley 1193   59:34 2 0:49:56 5.0

R5 - 09/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5800 David Waind 1142   1:06:54 2 0:58:35 1.0
2 SOLO 5310 John Sharpe 1142   1:07:05 2 0:58:45 2.0
3 Aero 7 1065 Nic Johnson 1065   1:05:12 2 1:01:13 3.0
4 Aero 7 2574 Tony Johnson 1065   1:05:20 2 1:01:21 4.0

R6 - 11/05/22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5800 David Waind 1142   36:13 2 0:31:43 1.0
2 Aero 7 2574 Tony Johnson 1065   34:12 2 0:32:07 2.0
3 SOLO 5310 John Sharpe 1142   37:58 2 0:33:15 3.0
4 Wanderer Ray Ray Riley 1193   43:42 2 0:36:38 4.0


https://www.conistonsailingclub.co.uk/
sailing@conistonsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com