venue burgee

Laser - Lakeland & Borders Open

Coniston Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 13:11 on September 27, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Standard Rig ILCA 7   144673 Coniston Sam Jones 1100 Adult (6.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Standard Rig ILCA 7   214942 West Riding SC Tim Keighley 1100 Master (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Standard Rig ILCA 7   207287 Derwent Res SC Greg Liggins 1100 Apprentice 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 12.0 8.0
4th Standard Rig ILCA 7   213580 Leigh & Lowron SC Stuart Belfield 1100 Grand Master 1.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 18.0 11.0
5th Standard Rig ILCA 7   210617 Coniston Joe Quick 1100 Adult 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 20.0 13.0
6th Standard Rig ILCA 7   180629 Delph SC Gordon Riddell 1100 Master 5.0 (12.0) 3.0 8.0 28.0 16.0
7th Standard Rig ILCA 7   121952 Kilington SC Shaw Brown 1100 Grand Master (26.0 RET) 8.0 10.0 3.0 47.0 21.0
8th Radial ILCA 6   FIJ Coniston Tom Burke 1147 Adult 7.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 31.0 22.0
9th Standard Rig ILCA 7   204539 Coniston Mark Slater 1100 Adult (21.0) 6.0 6.0 11.0 44.0 23.0
10th Standard Rig ILCA 7   142900 South Windermere SC Mark Jones 1100 Master (20.0) 11.0 11.0 6.0 48.0 28.0
11th Radial ILCA 6   172700 Coniston Mary-Anne Beacock 1147 Youth (14.0) 9.0 9.0 10.0 42.0 28.0
12th Radial ILCA 6   160726 Coniston R Lecky-Thompson 1147 Grand Master (15.0) 10.0 12.0 15.0 52.0 37.0
13th 4.7 ILCA 4   64027 Coniston John Bridgeman 1208 Youth 10.0 14.0 16.0 (24.0 RET) 64.0 40.0
14th Radial ILCA 6   150513 Coniston Tom Shenton 1147 Adult (19.0) 13.0 14.0 13.0 59.0 40.0
15th Radial ILCA 6   18 Sedbergh School Sam Gunning 1147 Youth (16.0) 16.0 13.0 14.0 59.0 43.0
16th Radial ILCA 6   77 Sedbergh School Sam Sancar 1147 Youth 8.0 (21.0) 18.0 19.0 66.0 45.0
17th Radial ILCA 6   726942 South Windermere SC Owen O'Donnell 1147 Adult 13.0 (17.0) 15.0 17.0 62.0 45.0
18th Standard Rig ILCA 7   7 Sedbergh School Jan Theymann 1100 Youth (22.0) 15.0 20.0 12.0 69.0 47.0
19th 4.7 ILCA 4   No Numbers Coniston Harrison Entwistle 1208 Youth 12.0 18.0 (22.0) 18.0 70.0 48.0
20th Radial ILCA 6   168947 Coniston Zac Blount 1147 Youth 17.0 (19.0) 17.0 16.0 69.0 50.0
21st 4.7 ILCA 4   158543 South Windermere SC Joel Oreton 1208 Youth 11.0 20.0 (23.0) 21.0 75.0 52.0
22nd Standard Rig ILCA 7   168977 Coniston Wiliam Rice-Birchell 1100 Adult 9.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 87.0 61.0
23rd Radial ILCA 6   138412 Coniston Jon Churton 1147 Youth 18.0 (23.0) 21.0 22.0 84.0 61.0
24th Standard Rig ILCA 7   8 Sedbergh School Oliver Sayer 1100 Youth (23.0) 22.0 19.0 20.0 84.0 61.0
25th Radial ILCA 6   145896 Kilington SC Grace Culling 1147 Youth (26.0 RET) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0

Race 1 - 14/04/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard Rig ILCA 7   213580 Leigh & Lowron SC Stuart Belfield 1100 Grand Master 36.35 1 0.33.15 1.0
2 Standard Rig ILCA 7   207287 Derwent Res SC Greg Liggins 1100 Apprentice 37.10 1 0.33.47 2.0
3 Standard Rig ILCA 7   214942 West Riding SC Tim Keighley 1100 Master 37.11 1 0.33.48 3.0
4 Standard Rig ILCA 7   210617 Coniston Joe Quick 1100 Adult 38.23 1 0.34.54 4.0
5 Standard Rig ILCA 7   180629 Delph SC Gordon Riddell 1100 Master 39.40 1 0.36.04 5.0
6 Standard Rig ILCA 7   144673 Coniston Sam Jones 1100 Adult 41.29 1 0.37.43 6.0
7 Radial ILCA 6   FIJ Coniston Tom Burke 1147 Adult 45.29 1 0.39.39 7.0
8 Radial ILCA 6   77 Sedbergh School Sam Sancar 1147 Youth 46.03 1 0.40.09 8.0
9 Standard Rig ILCA 7   168977 Coniston Wiliam Rice-Birchell 1100 Adult 44.55 1 0.40.50 9.0
10 4.7 ILCA 4   64027 Coniston John Bridgeman 1208 Youth 53.26 1 0.44.14 10.0
11 4.7 ILCA 4   158543 South Windermere SC Joel Oreton 1208 Youth 53.27 1 0.44.15 11.0
12 4.7 ILCA 4   No Numbers Coniston Harrison Entwistle 1208 Youth 54.38 1 0.45.14 12.0
13 Radial ILCA 6   726942 South Windermere SC Owen O'Donnell 1147 Adult 51.55 1 0.45.16 13.0
14 Radial ILCA 6   172700 Coniston Mary-Anne Beacock 1147 Youth 52.29 1 0.45.45 14.0
15 Radial ILCA 6   160726 Coniston R Lecky-Thompson 1147 Grand Master 52.37 1 0.45.52 15.0
16 Radial ILCA 6   18 Sedbergh School Sam Gunning 1147 Youth 52.46 1 0.46.00 16.0
17 Radial ILCA 6   168947 Coniston Zac Blount 1147 Youth 53.13 1 0.46.24 17.0
18 Radial ILCA 6   138412 Coniston Jon Churton 1147 Youth 53.38 1 0.46.46 18.0
19 Radial ILCA 6   150513 Coniston Tom Shenton 1147 Adult 53.48 1 0.46.54 19.0
20 Standard Rig ILCA 7   142900 South Windermere SC Mark Jones 1100 Master 52.57 1 0.48.08 20.0
21 Standard Rig ILCA 7   204539 Coniston Mark Slater 1100 Adult 53.11 1 0.48.21 21.0
22 Standard Rig ILCA 7   7 Sedbergh School Jan Theymann 1100 Youth 53.39 1 0.48.46 22.0
23 Standard Rig ILCA 7   8 Sedbergh School Oliver Sayer 1100 Youth 53.55 1 0.49.01 23.0
24 Standard Rig ILCA 7   121952 Kilington SC Shaw Brown 1100 Grand Master RET     26.0
24 Radial ILCA 6   145896 Kilington SC Grace Culling 1147 Youth RET     26.0

Race 2 - 21/04/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard Rig ILCA 7   144673 Coniston Sam Jones 1100 Adult 20.47 1 0.18.54 1.0
2 Standard Rig ILCA 7   207287 Derwent Res SC Greg Liggins 1100 Apprentice 20.57 1 0.19.03 2.0
3 Standard Rig ILCA 7   214942 West Riding SC Tim Keighley 1100 Master 20.58 1 0.19.04 3.0
4 Standard Rig ILCA 7   210617 Coniston Joe Quick 1100 Adult 21.07 1 0.19.12 4.0
5 Standard Rig ILCA 7   213580 Leigh & Lowron SC Stuart Belfield 1100 Grand Master 21.27 1 0.19.30 5.0
6 Standard Rig ILCA 7   204539 Coniston Mark Slater 1100 Adult 21.28 1 0.19.31 6.0
7 Radial ILCA 6   FIJ Coniston Tom Burke 1147 Adult 22.30 1 0.19.37 7.0
8 Standard Rig ILCA 7   121952 Kilington SC Shaw Brown 1100 Grand Master 21.40 1 0.19.42 8.0
9 Radial ILCA 6   172700 Coniston Mary-Anne Beacock 1147 Youth 22.40 1 0.19.46 9.0
10 Radial ILCA 6   160726 Coniston R Lecky-Thompson 1147 Grand Master 23.02 1 0.20.05 10.0
11 Standard Rig ILCA 7   142900 South Windermere SC Mark Jones 1100 Master 22.20 1 0.20.18 11.0
12 Standard Rig ILCA 7   180629 Delph SC Gordon Riddell 1100 Master 22.27 1 0.20.25 12.0
13 Radial ILCA 6   150513 Coniston Tom Shenton 1147 Adult 23.42 1 0.20.40 13.0
14 4.7 ILCA 4   64027 Coniston John Bridgeman 1208 Youth 25.02 1 0.20.43 14.0
15 Standard Rig ILCA 7   7 Sedbergh School Jan Theymann 1100 Youth 23.13 1 0.21.06 15.0
16 Radial ILCA 6   18 Sedbergh School Sam Gunning 1147 Youth 24.31 1 0.21.22 16.0
17 Radial ILCA 6   726942 South Windermere SC Owen O'Donnell 1147 Adult 24.34 1 0.21.25 17.0
18 4.7 ILCA 4   No Numbers Coniston Harrison Entwistle 1208 Youth 26.42 1 0.22.06 18.0
19 Radial ILCA 6   168947 Coniston Zac Blount 1147 Youth 25.26 1 0.22.10 19.0
20 4.7 ILCA 4   158543 South Windermere SC Joel Oreton 1208 Youth 26.53 1 0.22.15 20.0
21 Radial ILCA 6   77 Sedbergh School Sam Sancar 1147 Youth 25.32 1 0.22.16 21.0
22 Standard Rig ILCA 7   8 Sedbergh School Oliver Sayer 1100 Youth 25.28 1 0.23.09 22.0
23 Radial ILCA 6   138412 Coniston Jon Churton 1147 Youth 27.12 1 0.23.43 23.0

Race 3 - 28/04/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard Rig ILCA 7   214942 West Riding SC Tim Keighley 1100 Master 33.11 4 0.30.10 1.0
2 Standard Rig ILCA 7   144673 Coniston Sam Jones 1100 Adult 33.27 4 0.30.25 2.0
3 Standard Rig ILCA 7   180629 Delph SC Gordon Riddell 1100 Master 33.53 4 0.30.48 3.0
4 Standard Rig ILCA 7   207287 Derwent Res SC Greg Liggins 1100 Apprentice 34.21 4 0.31.14 4.0
5 Standard Rig ILCA 7   213580 Leigh & Lowron SC Stuart Belfield 1100 Grand Master 34.36 4 0.31.27 5.0
6 Standard Rig ILCA 7   204539 Coniston Mark Slater 1100 Adult 34.38 4 0.31.29 6.0
7 Standard Rig ILCA 7   210617 Coniston Joe Quick 1100 Adult 34.40 4 0.31.31 7.0
8 Radial ILCA 6   FIJ Coniston Tom Burke 1147 Adult 36.13 4 0.31.35 8.0
9 Radial ILCA 6   172700 Coniston Mary-Anne Beacock 1147 Youth 36.26 4 0.31.46 9.0
10 Standard Rig ILCA 7   121952 Kilington SC Shaw Brown 1100 Grand Master 35.14 4 0.32.02 10.0
11 Standard Rig ILCA 7   142900 South Windermere SC Mark Jones 1100 Master 35.40 4 0.32.25 11.0
12 Radial ILCA 6   160726 Coniston R Lecky-Thompson 1147 Grand Master 37.30 4 0.32.42 12.0
13 Radial ILCA 6   18 Sedbergh School Sam Gunning 1147 Youth 38.30 4 0.33.34 13.0
14 Radial ILCA 6   150513 Coniston Tom Shenton 1147 Adult 38.37 4 0.33.40 14.0
15 Radial ILCA 6   726942 South Windermere SC Owen O'Donnell 1147 Adult 39.14 4 0.34.12 15.0
16 4.7 ILCA 4   64027 Coniston John Bridgeman 1208 Youth 41.32 4 0.34.23 16.0
17 Radial ILCA 6   168947 Coniston Zac Blount 1147 Youth 40.01 4 0.34.53 17.0
18 Radial ILCA 6   77 Sedbergh School Sam Sancar 1147 Youth 40.09 4 0.35.00 18.0
19 Standard Rig ILCA 7   8 Sedbergh School Oliver Sayer 1100 Youth 38.55 4 0.35.23 19.0
20 Standard Rig ILCA 7   7 Sedbergh School Jan Theymann 1100 Youth 38.56 4 0.35.24 20.0
21 Radial ILCA 6   138412 Coniston Jon Churton 1147 Youth 41.12 4 0.35.55 21.0
22 4.7 ILCA 4   No Numbers Coniston Harrison Entwistle 1208 Youth 43.24 4 0.35.56 22.0
23 4.7 ILCA 4   158543 South Windermere SC Joel Oreton 1208 Youth 44.31 4 0.36.51 23.0

Race 4 - 05/05/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Standard Rig ILCA 7   144673 Coniston Sam Jones 1100 Adult 38.02 4 0.34.35 1.0
2 Standard Rig ILCA 7   214942 West Riding SC Tim Keighley 1100 Master 38.59 4 0.35.26 2.0
3 Standard Rig ILCA 7   121952 Kilington SC Shaw Brown 1100 Grand Master 39.19 4 0.35.45 3.0
4 Standard Rig ILCA 7   207287 Derwent Res SC Greg Liggins 1100 Apprentice 40.00 4 0.36.22 4.0
5 Standard Rig ILCA 7   210617 Coniston Joe Quick 1100 Adult 40.25 4 0.36.45 5.0
6 Standard Rig ILCA 7   142900 South Windermere SC Mark Jones 1100 Master 40.29 4 0.36.48 6.0
7 Standard Rig ILCA 7   213580 Leigh & Lowron SC Stuart Belfield 1100 Grand Master 40.40 4 0.36.58 7.0
8 Standard Rig ILCA 7   180629 Delph SC Gordon Riddell 1100 Master 41.00 4 0.37.16 8.0
9 Radial ILCA 6   FIJ Coniston Tom Burke 1147 Adult 42.50 4 0.37.21 9.0
10 Radial ILCA 6   172700 Coniston Mary-Anne Beacock 1147 Youth 42.58 4 0.37.28 10.0
11 Standard Rig ILCA 7   204539 Coniston Mark Slater 1100 Adult 41.20 4 0.37.35 11.0
12 Standard Rig ILCA 7   7 Sedbergh School Jan Theymann 1100 Youth 41.33 4 0.37.46 12.0
13 Radial ILCA 6   150513 Coniston Tom Shenton 1147 Adult 44.33 4 0.38.50 13.0
14 Radial ILCA 6   18 Sedbergh School Sam Gunning 1147 Youth 44.50 4 0.39.05 14.0
15 Radial ILCA 6   160726 Coniston R Lecky-Thompson 1147 Grand Master 45.01 4 0.39.15 15.0
16 Radial ILCA 6   168947 Coniston Zac Blount 1147 Youth 45.17 4 0.39.29 16.0
17 Radial ILCA 6   726942 South Windermere SC Owen O'Donnell 1147 Adult 45.46 4 0.39.54 17.0
18 4.7 ILCA 4   No Numbers Coniston Harrison Entwistle 1208 Youth 49.11 4 0.40.43 18.0
19 Radial ILCA 6   77 Sedbergh School Sam Sancar 1147 Youth 46.58 4 0.40.57 19.0
20 Standard Rig ILCA 7   8 Sedbergh School Oliver Sayer 1100 Youth 45.28 4 0.41.20 20.0
21 4.7 ILCA 4   158543 South Windermere SC Joel Oreton 1208 Youth 51.13 4 0.42.24 21.0
22 Radial ILCA 6   138412 Coniston Jon Churton 1147 Youth 48.47 4 0.42.32 22.0
23 4.7 ILCA 4   64027 Coniston John Bridgeman 1208 Youth RET     24.0


https://www.conistonsailingclub.co.uk/
sailing@conistonsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com