venue burgee

August Regatta

Coniston Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 13:36 on August 31, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1st Laser 204539 Mark Slater L 1100   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147   1.0 (3.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
4th RS Aero 1065 Nic Johnson 1065   (6.0) 4.0 5.0 15.0 9.0
5th Laser 4.7 64027 John B 1208 Junior 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 23.0 9.0
6th RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046   (19.0 DNC) 7.5 4.0 30.5 11.5
7th 2000 1114 R.Lecky T 1114   5.0 (11.0) 7.0 23.0 12.0
8th Supernova 1077 John Hobson 1077   8.0 (13.0) 6.0 27.0 14.0
9th Laser Radial 168947 Zac 1147 Junior 9.0 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 29.0 15.0
10th Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004   7.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 36.0 17.0
11th Laser 4.7 4.7 Harrison 1208 Junior 10.0 7.5 (14.0 DNF) 31.5 17.5
12th RS Vision 135 Michael Kemp 1137   (14.0) 9.0 9.0 32.0 18.0
13th RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942   (12.0) 12.0 8.0 32.0 20.0
14th RS Feva 3442 Holly 1244 Junior 13.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 46.0 27.0
15th Laser? ???? Paul Baxendale 1100   (15.0) 15.0 14.0 DNF 44.0 29.0
16th RS 300 345 Craig McGarvey 970   11.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 49.0 30.0
17th Laser 4.7 166910 Cy 1208 Junior 17.0 DNF 18.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) 54.0 35.0
18th     graham w     (19.0 DNC) 18.0 DSQ 19.0 DNC 56.0 37.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147     53:50 2 0:46:56 1.0
2 Laser 204539 Mark Slater L 1100     52:49 2 0:48:01 2.0
3 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     53:34 2 0:48:05 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 64027 John B 1208 Junior   58:06 2 0:48:06 4.0
5 2000 1114 R.Lecky T 1114     53:44 2 0:48:14 5.0
6 RS Aero 1065 Nic Johnson 1065     53:05 2 0:49:51 6.0
7 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004     50:27 2 0:50:15 7.0
8 Supernova 1077 John Hobson 1077     54:19 2 0:50:26 8.0
9 Laser Radial 168947 Zac 1147 Junior   60:28 2 0:52:43 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 4.7 Harrison 1208 Junior   64:09 2 0:53:06 10.0
11 RS 300 345 Craig McGarvey 970     51:49 2 0:53:25 11.0
12 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942     51:59 2 0:55:11 12.0
13 RS Feva 3442 Holly 1244 Junior   69:54 2 0:56:11 13.0
14 RS Vision 135 Michael Kemp 1137     65:18 2 0:57:26 14.0
15 Laser? ???? Paul Baxendale 1100     44:28 1 1:20:51 15.0
16 Laser 4.7 166910 Cy 1208 Junior   DNF     17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 204539 Mark Slater L 1100     53:29 2 0:48:37 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     54:15 2 0:48:42 2.0
3 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147     56:11 2 0:48:59 3.0
4 RS Aero 1065 Nic Johnson 1065     52:28 2 0:49:16 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 64027 John B 1208 Junior   59:57 2 0:49:38 5.0
6 Laser Radial 168947 Zac 1147 Junior   58:53 2 0:51:20 6.0
7 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046     54:02 2 0:51:39 7.5
7 Laser 4.7 4.7 Harrison 1208 Junior   62:23 2 0:51:39 7.5
9 RS Vision 135 Michael Kemp 1137     58:45 2 0:51:40 9.0
10 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004     52:24 2 0:52:11 10.0
11 2000 1114 R.Lecky T 1114     59:14 2 0:53:10 11.0
12 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942     53:04 2 0:56:20 12.0
13 Supernova 1077 John Hobson 1077     60:42 2 0:56:22 13.0
14 RS Feva 3442 Holly 1244 Junior   47:48 1 1:16:51 14.0
15 Laser? ???? Paul Baxendale 1100     50:47 1 1:32:20 15.0
16 Laser 4.7 166910 Cy 1208 Junior   DNF     18.0
16     graham w       DSQ     18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 204539 Mark Slater L 1100     66:11 2 1:00:10 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     70:13 2 1:03:02 2.0
3 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147     74:25 2 1:04:53 3.0
4 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046     69:5 2 1:06:03 4.0
5 RS Aero 1065 Nic Johnson 1065     70:29 2 1:06:11 5.0
6 Supernova 1077 John Hobson 1077     73:02 2 1:07:49 6.0
7 2000 1114 R.Lecky T 1114     77:51 2 1:09:53 7.0
8 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942     65:52 2 1:09:55 8.0
9 RS Vision 135 Michael Kemp 1137     86:06 2 1:15:44 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 64027 John B 1208 Junior   DNF     14.0
10 Laser Radial 168947 Zac 1147 Junior   DNF     14.0
10 Laser 4.7 4.7 Harrison 1208 Junior   DNF     14.0
10 Laser? ???? Paul Baxendale 1100     DNF     14.0


https://www.conistonsailingclub.co.uk/
sailing@conistonsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com