venue burgee

Sunday Series

Coniston Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are final as of 9:54 on September 1, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
 
Total Nett
1st Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114   1.0 2.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 184.0 14.0
2nd Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147   3.0 4.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 186.0 16.0
3rd Laser 4.7 64027 John B 1208 Junior (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 150.0 24.0
4th Laser 204539 Mark Slater L 1100   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 215.0 45.0
5th RS Vision 135 Michael Kemp 1137   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) 14.0 9.0 9.0 217.0 47.0
6th Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 34.0 DNC 226.0 56.0
7th Laser Radial 168947 Zac 1147 Junior (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 34.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 14.0 DNF 243.0 73.0
8th RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult 7.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 8.0 249.0 79.0
9th Laser 102529 Dan Sargeant 1100   6.0 8.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 260.0 90.0
10th RS Vision 30 Holly 1137 Junior 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNS 9.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 264.0 94.0
11th Laser 210617 Joe Quick 1100   2.0 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 276.0 106.0
12th Laser Radial 190909 Mark Slater 1147   4.0 3.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 282.0 112.0
13th RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.5 4.0 286.5 116.5
14th RS Aero 1065 Nic Johnson 1065   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 5.0 287.0 117.0
15th RS 300 345 Ian Strachan 970   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 291.0 121.0
16th 2000 1114 R.Lecky T 1114   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 7.0 295.0 125.0
17th Supernova 1077 John Hobson 1077   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 6.0 299.0 129.0
18th Laser 4.7 4.7 Harrison 1208 Junior (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 7.5 14.0 DNF 303.5 133.5
19th Laser 168977 Will Rice-Birchall 1100   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 308.0 138.0
20th Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 309.0 139.0
21st Laser 210617 George Swyer 1100   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 311.0 141.0
22nd RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 316.0 146.0
23rd Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 316.0 146.0
24th Laser? ???? Paul Baxendale 1100   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 14.0 DNF 316.0 146.0
25th Topper 46030 Vicky 1365   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 321.0 151.0
26th RS Feva 3442 Holly 1244 Junior (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 34.0 DNC 333.0 163.0
27th Laser 4.7 166910 Cy 1208 Junior (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 341.0 171.0
28th RS Vision 30 Sam Storer 1137 Junior (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 345.0 175.0
29th GP 14 168947 Holly 1130 Junior (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 346.0 176.0
30th RS 400 464 Holly 942 Junior (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 346.0 176.0
31st Topper 41994 Lucy 1365 Junior (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 347.0 177.0
32nd RS 300 345 Craig McGarvey 970   (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 351.0 181.0
33rd     graham w     (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 18.0 DSQ 34.0 DNC 358.0 188.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     39:39 3 0:35:36 1.0
2 Laser 210617 Joe Quick 1100     39:30 3 0:35:55 2.0
3 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147     42:55 3 0:37:25 3.0
4 Laser Radial 190909 Mark Slater 1147     44:19 3 0:38:38 4.0
5 RS Vision 30 Holly 1137 Junior   45:14 3 0:39:47 5.0
6 Laser 102529 Dan Sargeant 1100     45:53 3 0:41:43 6.0
7 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   40:54 3 0:43:25 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210617 Joe Quick 1100     32:19 3 0:29:23 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     33:05 3 0:29:42 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190909 Mark Slater 1147     37:25 3 0:32:37 3.0
4 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147     37:28 3 0:32:40 4.0
5 RS Vision 30 Holly 1137 Junior   38:37 3 0:33:58 5.0
6 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   34:04 3 0:36:10 6.0
7 Laser 102529 Dan Sargeant 1100     DNF     8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210617 Joe Quick 1100     33:16 2 0:30:15 1.0
2 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147     36:15 2 0:31:36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 190909 Mark Slater 1147     36:22 2 0:31:42 3.0
4 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     35:27 2 0:31:49 4.0
5 RS Vision 30 Sam Storer 1137 Junior   43:16 2 0:38:03 5.0
6 RS 400 464 Holly 942 Junior   43:16 2 0:45:56 6.0
7 RS Vision 30 Holly 1137 Junior   DNS 2   7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 168977 Will Rice-Birchall 1100     41:13 2 0:37:28 1.0
2 Laser 210617 George Swyer 1100     41:26 2 0:37:40 2.0
3 Laser 204539 Mark Slater L 1100     41:48 2 0:38:00 3.0
4 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   53:29 2 0:43:00 4.0
5 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   51:19 2 0:46:39 5.0
6 RS Vision 135 Michael Kemp 1137     56:46 2 0:49:56 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 64027 John B 1208 Junior   DNF     9.0
7 RS Vision 30 Holly 1137 Junior   DNF     9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 168977 Will Rice-Birchall 1100     34:40   0:31:31 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 64027 John B 1208 Junior   39:01   0:32:18 2.0
3 Laser 210617 George Swyer 1100     37:04   0:33:42 3.0
4 Laser 204539 Mark Slater L 1100     39:17   0:35:43 4.0
5 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   39:54   0:36:16 5.0
6 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   48:48   0:39:14 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   43:38   0:43:28 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 64027 John B 1208 Junior   55:35   0:46:01 2.0
3 Laser 102529 Dan Sargeant 1100     55:36   0:50:33 3.0
4 Laser Radial 168947 Zac 1147 Junior   59:21   0:51:45 4.0
5 RS Vision 135 Michael Kemp 1137     60:10   0:52:55 5.0
6 GP 14 168947 Holly 1130 Junior   62:46   0:55:33 6.0
7 RS 300 345 Ian Strachan 970     DNF     8.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   33:59 2 0:33:51 1.0
2 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   40:23 2 0:36:00 2.0
3 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   41:51 2 0:40:01 3.0
4 RS Vision 135 Michael Kemp 1137     52:48 2 0:46:26 4.0
5 Laser 102529 Dan Sargeant 1100     51:08 2 0:46:29 5.0
6 Laser Radial 168947 Zac 1147 Junior   53:33 2 0:46:41 6.0
7 RS 300 345 Ian Strachan 970     49:00 2 0:50:31 7.0
8 Topper 46030 Vicky 1365     40:50 1 0:59:50 8.0
9 Laser 4.7 64027 John B 1208 Junior   DNF     10.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   51:27   0:45:51 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 64027 John B 1208 Junior   57:25   0:47:32 2.0
3 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   51:01   0:50:49 3.0
4 RS 300 345 Ian Strachan 970     68:56   1:11:04 4.0
5 Topper 46030 Vicky 1365     DNF     7.0
5 Topper 41994 Lucy 1365 Junior   DNF     7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147     53:50 2 0:46:56 1.0
2 Laser 204539 Mark Slater L 1100     52:49 2 0:48:01 2.0
3 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     53:34 2 0:48:05 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 64027 John B 1208 Junior   58:06 2 0:48:06 4.0
5 2000 1114 R.Lecky T 1114     53:44 2 0:48:14 5.0
6 RS Aero 1065 Nic Johnson 1065     53:05 2 0:49:51 6.0
7 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   50:27 2 0:50:15 7.0
8 Supernova 1077 John Hobson 1077     54:19 2 0:50:26 8.0
9 Laser Radial 168947 Zac 1147 Junior   60:28 2 0:52:43 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 4.7 Harrison 1208 Junior   64:09 2 0:53:06 10.0
11 RS 300 345 Craig McGarvey 970     51:49 2 0:53:25 11.0
12 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   51:59 2 0:55:11 12.0
13 RS Feva 3442 Holly 1244 Junior   69:54 2 0:56:11 13.0
14 RS Vision 135 Michael Kemp 1137     65:18 2 0:57:26 14.0
15 Laser? ???? Paul Baxendale 1100     44:28 1 1:20:51 15.0
16 Laser 4.7 166910 Cy 1208 Junior   DNF     17.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 204539 Mark Slater L 1100     53:29 2 0:48:37 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     54:15 2 0:48:42 2.0
3 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147     56:11 2 0:48:59 3.0
4 RS Aero 1065 Nic Johnson 1065     52:28 2 0:49:16 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 64027 John B 1208 Junior   59:57 2 0:49:38 5.0
6 Laser Radial 168947 Zac 1147 Junior   58:53 2 0:51:20 6.0
7 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   54:02 2 0:51:39 7.5
7 Laser 4.7 4.7 Harrison 1208 Junior   62:23 2 0:51:39 7.5
9 RS Vision 135 Michael Kemp 1137     58:45 2 0:51:40 9.0
10 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   52:24 2 0:52:11 10.0
11 2000 1114 R.Lecky T 1114     59:14 2 0:53:10 11.0
12 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   53:04 2 0:56:20 12.0
13 Supernova 1077 John Hobson 1077     60:42 2 0:56:22 13.0
14 RS Feva 3442 Holly 1244 Junior   47:48 1 1:16:51 14.0
15 Laser? ???? Paul Baxendale 1100     50:47 1 1:32:20 15.0
16 Laser 4.7 166910 Cy 1208 Junior   DNF     18.0
16     graham w       DSQ     18.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 204539 Mark Slater L 1100     66:11 2 1:00:10 1.0
2 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     70:13 2 1:03:02 2.0
3 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147     74:25 2 1:04:53 3.0
4 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   69:5 2 1:06:03 4.0
5 RS Aero 1065 Nic Johnson 1065     70:29 2 1:06:11 5.0
6 Supernova 1077 John Hobson 1077     73:02 2 1:07:49 6.0
7 2000 1114 R.Lecky T 1114     77:51 2 1:09:53 7.0
8 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   65:52 2 1:09:55 8.0
9 RS Vision 135 Michael Kemp 1137     86:06 2 1:15:44 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 64027 John B 1208 Junior   DNF     14.0
10 Laser Radial 168947 Zac 1147 Junior   DNF     14.0
10 Laser 4.7 4.7 Harrison 1208 Junior   DNF     14.0
10 Laser? ???? Paul Baxendale 1100     DNF     14.0


https://www.conistonsailingclub.co.uk/
sailing@conistonsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com