venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series

Coniston Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are final as of 23:36 on August 4, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser 210617 Joe Quick 1100 Adult 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 36.0 5.0
2nd Solo 5800 David Waind 1142 Adult (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 63.0 7.0
3rd Laser 168977 Will Rice-Birchall 1100 Adult 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 64.0 8.0
4th Laser Vago 578 Charlie Taylor 1071 Adult 4.0 3.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (8.0) 47.0 11.0
5th Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult 3.0 9.0 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 74.0 18.0
6th Solo 1325 Adam Cowley 1142 Adult 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 77.0 21.0
7th Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 93.0 37.0
8th Laser 186681 Peter Shepherd 1100 Adult (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 93.0 37.0
9th Solo 5086 Andrew Craven 1142 Adult (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 9.0 95.0 39.0
10th Laser 118851 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 98.0 42.0
11th Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 101.0 45.0
12th Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 113.0 57.0
13th Laser 204539 mark Slater 1100   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 114.0 58.0
14th Laser 172700 Sam Jones 1100   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 114.0 58.0
15th Laser 152552 Craig Mcgarvey 1100 Adult (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 116.0 60.0
16th Laser Radial 190909 Mark Slater 1147   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 117.0 61.0
17th Laser 41372 M Pearce 1100 Adult 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 117.0 61.0
18th Laser 168977 Ian Read 1100   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 118.0 62.0
19th Laser Radial 138412 Jan 1147 Junior (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 118.0 62.0
20th RS Quba Blue Harrison 1260   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 119.0 63.0
21st Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 119.0 63.0
22nd International 14 1369 Sam Jones 900 Adult 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 119.0 63.0
23rd Beneteau 210 BLUE Dan Johnson 1200   (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 120.0 64.0
24th National 12 3282 John Milburn 1104 Adult 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 120.0 64.0
25th Laser 51598 David Weild 1100 Adult 9.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 121.0 65.0
26th Byte CII 611 Darren Wilson 1135 Adult 12.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 124.0 68.0
26th RS Quba 477 Finlay Wilson 1260 Junior 12.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 124.0 68.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 168977 Will Rice-Birchall 1100 Adult 50:46 3 0:46:09 1.0
2 Laser 210617 Joe Quick 1100 Adult 51:03 3 0:46:25 2.0
3 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult 53:11 3 0:48:21 3.0
4 Laser Vago 578 Charlie Taylor 1071 Adult 53:04 3 0:49:33 4.0
5 Laser 41372 M Pearce 1100 Adult 55:53 3 0:50:48 5.0
6 Solo 1325 Adam Cowley 1142 Adult 58:57 3 0:51:37 6.0
7 International 14 1369 Sam Jones 900 Adult 46:54 3 0:52:07 7.0
8 National 12 3282 John Milburn 1104 Adult 57:50 3 0:52:23 8.0
9 Laser 51598 David Weild 1100 Adult 69:32 3 1:03:13 9.0
10 Byte CII 611 Darren Wilson 1135 Adult DNF     12.0
10 RS Quba 477 Finlay Wilson 1260 Junior DNF     12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5800 David Waind 1142 Adult 59:63 2 0:52:35 1.0
2 Solo 5086 Andrew Craven 1142 Adult 63:06 2 0:55:15 2.0
3 Laser Vago 578 Charlie Taylor 1071 Adult 60:18 2 0:56:18 3.0
4 Laser 152552 Craig Mcgarvey 1100 Adult 61:57 2 0:56:19 4.0
5 Laser 186681 Peter Shepherd 1100 Adult 63:33 2 0:57:46 5.0
6 Laser Radial 138412 Jan 1147 Junior 67:28 2 0:58:49 6.0
7 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult 66:15 2 0:59:03 7.0
8 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult 63:58 2 0:59:24 8.0
9 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult 66:07 2 1:00:06 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Solo 5800 David Waind 1142 Adult 56:39 2 0:49:36 1.0
2 Laser 210617 Joe Quick 1100 Adult 55:45 2 0:50:41 2.0
3 Laser 168977 Will Rice-Birchall 1100 Adult 56:07 2 0:51:01 3.0
4 Laser Vago 578 Charlie Taylor 1071 Adult 55:10 2 0:51:31 4.0
5 Solo 1325 Adam Cowley 1142 Adult 60:43 2 0:53:10 5.0
6 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult 59:29 2 0:54:05 6.0
7 Laser 118851 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult 61:43 2 0:56:06 7.0
8 Beneteau 210 BLUE Dan Johnson 1200   74:46 2 1:02:18 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult 36:18 2 0:39:02 1.0
2 Laser 172700 Sam Jones 1100   43:53 2 0:39:54 2.0
3 Laser 210617 Joe Quick 1100 Adult 44:33 2 0:40:30 3.0
4 Laser 168977 Will Rice-Birchall 1100 Adult 45:27 2 0:41:19 4.0
5 Laser Radial 190909 Mark Slater 1147   52:33 2 0:45:49 5.0
6 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147   53:16 2 0:46:26 6.0
7 Laser 118851 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult 53:06 2 0:48:16 7.0
8 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult DNF     9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 210617 Joe Quick 1100 Adult 46:49 2 0:42:34 1.0
2 Laser 204539 mark Slater 1100   47:06 2 0:42:49 2.0
3 Laser Radial 150513 Tom Shenton 1147   50:22 2 0:43:55 3.0
4 Laser 186681 Peter Shepherd 1100 Adult 48:32 2 0:44:07 4.0
5 Solo 5800 David Waind 1142 Adult 51:18 2 0:44:55 5.0
6 Laser 168977 Ian Read 1100   49:27 2 0:44:57 6.0
7 RS Quba Blue Harrison 1260   57:04 2 0:45:17 7.0
8 Laser Vago 578 Charlie Taylor 1071 Adult 48:56 2 0:45:41 8.0
9 Solo 5086 Andrew Craven 1142 Adult 52:13 2 0:45:43 9.0
10 Solo 1325 Adam Cowley 1142 Adult 53:47 2 0:47:06 10.0


https://www.conistonsailingclub.co.uk/
sailing@conistonsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com