venue burgee

Sunday Series

Coniston Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 9:31 on June 14, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup R1
 
R2
 
Race 3
18/4/2021
Race 4
25/04/2021
Race 5
02/05/2021
R6
30/05/2021
R7
30/05/2021
R8
 
R9
 
R10
 
R11
13/6/2021
R12
 
R13
 
Total Nett
1st Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 178.0 16.0
2nd Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 179.0 17.0
3rd Supernova 1002 Dave Thomas 1077 Adult (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 239.0 77.0
4th Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 253.0 91.0
5th Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114   (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 11.0 1.0 259.0 97.0
6th Supernova 406 Mike Clarke 1077 Adult (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 259.0 97.0
7th RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 27.0 DNC 261.0 99.0
8th Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 10.0 271.0 109.0
9th Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult 1.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 273.0 111.0
10th RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 276.0 114.0
11th Laser 4.7 135567 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior 4.0 3.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 279.0 117.0
12th Laser BLUE John hobson 1100 Adult 5.0 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 283.0 121.0
13th Laser 118852 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 287.0 125.0
14th RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 8.0 291.0 129.0
15th RS Tera Pro 2583 John Bridgeman 1359 Junior (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 294.0 132.0
16th RS QUBA QUBA Harrison 1260 Junior 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 301.0 139.0
17th Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 303.0 141.0
18th RS 200 704 Steve Vandersteen 1046 Adult (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 325.0 163.0
19th RS Aero ?? Nic Johnson 1065 Adult (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 326.0 164.0
20th RS QUBA   Zac Blount 1260 Junior (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 327.0 165.0
21st RS Feva 3968 Finn Houston 1244 Junior (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 328.0 166.0
22nd RS Feva 5442 Richard Oldham 1244 Adult (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 329.0 167.0
23rd Laser 4.7 166410 Cy Oldham 1208 Junior (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 330.0 168.0
24th Laser 2000 22534 Graham Winch 1114 Adult (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 331.0 169.0
25th Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930 Adult (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 10.0 27.0 DNC 334.0 172.0
26th           (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 351.0 189.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult   45:00 1 0:40:55 1.0
2 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   46:21 1 0:42:08 2.0
3 RS QUBA QUBA Harrison 1260 Junior   54:14 1 0:43:03 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 135567 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior   54:08 1 0:44:49 4.0
5 Laser BLUE John hobson 1100 Adult   58:54 1 0:53:33 5.0
6 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Supernova 1002 Dave Thomas 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     DNC     27.0
6 Supernova 406 Mike Clarke 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 118852 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 RS Tera Pro 2583 John Bridgeman 1359 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS 200 704 Steve Vandersteen 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS Aero ?? Nic Johnson 1065 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS QUBA   Zac Blount 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 RS Feva 3968 Finn Houston 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 RS Feva 5442 Richard Oldham 1244 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 4.7 166410 Cy Oldham 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 2000 22534 Graham Winch 1114 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
6             DNC     27.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult   32:13 1 0:29:17 1.0
2 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   33:36 1 0:30:33 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 135567 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior   41:10 1 0:34:05 3.0
4 Laser BLUE John hobson 1100 Adult   41:09 1 0:37:25 4.0
5 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 Supernova 1002 Dave Thomas 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     DNC     27.0
5 Supernova 406 Mike Clarke 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 Laser 118852 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
5 RS Tera Pro 2583 John Bridgeman 1359 Junior   DNC     27.0
5 RS QUBA QUBA Harrison 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
5 Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 RS 200 704 Steve Vandersteen 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 RS Aero ?? Nic Johnson 1065 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 RS QUBA   Zac Blount 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
5 RS Feva 3968 Finn Houston 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
5 RS Feva 5442 Richard Oldham 1244 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 Laser 4.7 166410 Cy Oldham 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
5 Laser 2000 22534 Graham Winch 1114 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
5             DNC     27.0

Race 3 - 18/4/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult   43:31 1 0:39:34 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 135567 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior   53:18 1 0:44:07 2.0
3 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   49:11 1 0:44:43 3.0
4 Laser BLUE John hobson 1100 Adult   52:58 1 0:48:09 4.0
5 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 Supernova 1002 Dave Thomas 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     DNC     27.0
5 Supernova 406 Mike Clarke 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 Laser 118852 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
5 RS Tera Pro 2583 John Bridgeman 1359 Junior   DNC     27.0
5 RS QUBA QUBA Harrison 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
5 Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 RS 200 704 Steve Vandersteen 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 RS Aero ?? Nic Johnson 1065 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 RS QUBA   Zac Blount 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
5 RS Feva 3968 Finn Houston 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
5 RS Feva 5442 Richard Oldham 1244 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 Laser 4.7 166410 Cy Oldham 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
5 Laser 2000 22534 Graham Winch 1114 Adult   DNC     27.0
5 Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
5             DNC     27.0

Race 4 - 25/04/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   73:29 3 1:05:30 1.0
2 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   72:44 3 1:06:07 2.0
3 Supernova 1002 Dave Thomas 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
3 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   DNC     27.0
3 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     DNC     27.0
3 Supernova 406 Mike Clarke 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
3 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   DNC     27.0
3 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
3 Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
3 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
3 Laser 4.7 135567 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
3 Laser BLUE John hobson 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
3 Laser 118852 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
3 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
3 RS Tera Pro 2583 John Bridgeman 1359 Junior   DNC     27.0
3 RS QUBA QUBA Harrison 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
3 Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
3 RS 200 704 Steve Vandersteen 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
3 RS Aero ?? Nic Johnson 1065 Adult   DNC     27.0
3 RS QUBA   Zac Blount 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
3 RS Feva 3968 Finn Houston 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
3 RS Feva 5442 Richard Oldham 1244 Adult   DNC     27.0
3 Laser 4.7 166410 Cy Oldham 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
3 Laser 2000 22534 Graham Winch 1114 Adult   DNC     27.0
3 Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
3             DNC     27.0

Race 5 - 02/05/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS QUBA QUBA Harrison 1260 Junior   52:25 3 0:41:36 1.0
2 RS Aero ?? Nic Johnson 1065 Adult   45:42 3 0:42:55 2.0
3 RS QUBA   Zac Blount 1260 Junior   46:30 2 0:55:21 3.0
4 RS Feva 3968 Finn Houston 1244 Junior   47:00 2 0:56:40 4.0
5 RS Feva 5442 Richard Oldham 1244 Adult   47:30 2 0:57:16 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 166410 Cy Oldham 1208 Junior   48:00 2 0:59:36 6.0
7 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Supernova 1002 Dave Thomas 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     DNC     27.0
7 Supernova 406 Mike Clarke 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Laser 4.7 135567 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
7 Laser BLUE John hobson 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Laser 118852 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
7 RS Tera Pro 2583 John Bridgeman 1359 Junior   DNC     27.0
7 Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 RS 200 704 Steve Vandersteen 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Laser 2000 22534 Graham Winch 1114 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
7             DNC     27.0

R6 - 30/05/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 704 Steve Vandersteen 1046 Adult   43:01 1 0:41:07 1.0
2 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   43:08 1 0:42:58 2.0
3 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     51:14 1 0:45:59 3.0
4 Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult   46:03 1 0:49:31 4.0
5 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult   58:22 1 0:54:12 5.0
6 Supernova 406 Mike Clarke 1077 Adult   59:47 1 0:55:31 6.0
7 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Supernova 1002 Dave Thomas 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Laser 4.7 135567 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
7 Laser BLUE John hobson 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Laser 118852 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
7 RS Tera Pro 2583 John Bridgeman 1359 Junior   DNC     27.0
7 RS QUBA QUBA Harrison 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
7 RS Aero ?? Nic Johnson 1065 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 RS QUBA   Zac Blount 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
7 RS Feva 3968 Finn Houston 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
7 RS Feva 5442 Richard Oldham 1244 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Laser 4.7 166410 Cy Oldham 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
7 Laser 2000 22534 Graham Winch 1114 Adult   DNC     27.0
7 Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
7             DNC     27.0

R7 - 30/05/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     40:40 2 0:36:30 1.0
2 Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult   35:55 2 0:38:37 2.0
3 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   39:59 2 0:39:49 3.0
4 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Supernova 1002 Dave Thomas 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Supernova 406 Mike Clarke 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Laser 4.7 135567 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
4 Laser BLUE John hobson 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Laser 118852 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
4 RS Tera Pro 2583 John Bridgeman 1359 Junior   DNC     27.0
4 RS QUBA QUBA Harrison 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
4 RS 200 704 Steve Vandersteen 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 RS Aero ?? Nic Johnson 1065 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 RS QUBA   Zac Blount 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
4 RS Feva 3968 Finn Houston 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
4 RS Feva 5442 Richard Oldham 1244 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Laser 4.7 166410 Cy Oldham 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
4 Laser 2000 22534 Graham Winch 1114 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
4             DNC     27.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   45:08 2 0:40:14 1.0
2 Supernova 1002 Dave Thomas 1077 Adult   47:12 2 0:43:50 2.0
3 Supernova 406 Mike Clarke 1077 Adult   47:19 2 0:43:56 3.0
4 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   43:28 2 0:46:09 4.0
5 RS Tera Pro 2583 John Bridgeman 1359 Junior   DNS     5.0
6 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     DNC     27.0
6 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 4.7 135567 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 Laser BLUE John hobson 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 118852 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 RS QUBA QUBA Harrison 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS 200 704 Steve Vandersteen 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS Aero ?? Nic Johnson 1065 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS QUBA   Zac Blount 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 RS Feva 3968 Finn Houston 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 RS Feva 5442 Richard Oldham 1244 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 4.7 166410 Cy Oldham 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 2000 22534 Graham Winch 1114 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
6             DNC     27.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   38:49 2 0:41:12 1.0
2 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   49:14 2 0:43:53 2.0
3 Supernova 1002 Dave Thomas 1077 Adult   52:59 2 0:49:12 3.0
4 Laser 118852 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult   56:10 2 0:51:04 4.0
5 Supernova 406 Mike Clarke 1077 Adult   57:35 2 0:53:28 5.0
6 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     DNC     27.0
6 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 4.7 135567 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 Laser BLUE John hobson 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 RS Tera Pro 2583 John Bridgeman 1359 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 RS QUBA QUBA Harrison 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS 200 704 Steve Vandersteen 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS Aero ?? Nic Johnson 1065 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 RS QUBA   Zac Blount 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 RS Feva 3968 Finn Houston 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 RS Feva 5442 Richard Oldham 1244 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 4.7 166410 Cy Oldham 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
6 Laser 2000 22534 Graham Winch 1114 Adult   DNC     27.0
6 Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
6             DNC     27.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   54:11 2 0:48:18 1.0
2 Supernova 406 Mike Clarke 1077 Adult   56:10 2 0:52:09 2.0
3 Supernova 1002 Dave Thomas 1077 Adult   DNF 2   4.0
4 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     DNC     27.0
4 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Laser 4.7 135567 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
4 Laser BLUE John hobson 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Laser 118852 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
4 RS Tera Pro 2583 John Bridgeman 1359 Junior   DNC     27.0
4 RS QUBA QUBA Harrison 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
4 Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 RS 200 704 Steve Vandersteen 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 RS Aero ?? Nic Johnson 1065 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 RS QUBA   Zac Blount 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
4 RS Feva 3968 Finn Houston 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
4 RS Feva 5442 Richard Oldham 1244 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Laser 4.7 166410 Cy Oldham 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
4 Laser 2000 22534 Graham Winch 1114 Adult   DNC     27.0
4 Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
4             DNC     27.0

R11 - 13/6/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   52:12 2 0:49:54 1.0
2 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   55:51 2 0:50:46 2.0
3 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   59:18 2 0:52:51 3.0
4 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult   1:00:49 2 0:56:28 4.0
5 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   54:44 2 0:58:06 5.0
6 RS Tera Pro 2583 John Bridgeman 1359 Junior   41:06 1 1:00:29 6.0
7 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   39:18 1 1:03:11 7.0
8 Supernova 1002 Dave Thomas 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
8 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   DNC     27.0
8 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     DNC     27.0
8 Supernova 406 Mike Clarke 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
8 Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
8 Laser 4.7 135567 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
8 Laser BLUE John hobson 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
8 Laser 118852 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
8 RS QUBA QUBA Harrison 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
8 Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
8 RS 200 704 Steve Vandersteen 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
8 RS Aero ?? Nic Johnson 1065 Adult   DNC     27.0
8 RS QUBA   Zac Blount 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
8 RS Feva 3968 Finn Houston 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
8 RS Feva 5442 Richard Oldham 1244 Adult   DNC     27.0
8 Laser 4.7 166410 Cy Oldham 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
8 Laser 2000 22534 Graham Winch 1114 Adult   DNC     27.0
8 Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
8             DNC     27.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   44:03 2 0:42:07 1.0
2 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   43:06 2 0:42:56 2.0
3 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   47:50 2 0:43:29 3.0
4 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   49:10 2 0:43:49 4.0
5 Supernova 1002 Dave Thomas 1077 Adult   48:48 2 0:45:19 5.0
6 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   56:43 2 0:45:36 6.0
7 Laser 118852 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult   50:32 2 0:45:56 7.0
8 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   44:03 2 0:46:46 8.0
9 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult   51:38 2 0:47:57 9.0
10 Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930 Adult   44:55 2 0:48:18 10.0
11 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     59:57 2 0:53:49 11.0
12 RS Tera Pro 2583 John Bridgeman 1359 Junior   DNF     13.0
13 Supernova 406 Mike Clarke 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
13 Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
13 Laser 4.7 135567 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
13 Laser BLUE John hobson 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
13 RS QUBA QUBA Harrison 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
13 Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
13 RS 200 704 Steve Vandersteen 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
13 RS Aero ?? Nic Johnson 1065 Adult   DNC     27.0
13 RS QUBA   Zac Blount 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
13 RS Feva 3968 Finn Houston 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
13 RS Feva 5442 Richard Oldham 1244 Adult   DNC     27.0
13 Laser 4.7 166410 Cy Oldham 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
13 Laser 2000 22534 Graham Winch 1114 Adult   DNC     27.0
13             DNC     27.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2000 2498 Phil Howarth 1114     39:39 2 0:35:36 1.0
2 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult   41:28 2 0:37:42 2.0
3 Phantom 1388 Paul Jones 1004 Adult   38:06 2 0:37:57 3.0
4 RS 200 1023 Jason Kay 1046 Adult   39:43 2 0:37:58 4.0
5 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult   43:34 2 0:38:50 5.0
6 Laser 118852 Matt Beaty 1100 Adult   43:24 2 0:39:27 6.0
7 Laser 2000 22534 Graham Winch 1114 Adult   44:19 2 0:39:47 7.0
8 RS Feva 5442 Harrison Feva 1244 Junior   50:19 2 0:40:27 8.0
9 Supernova 1002 Dave Thomas 1077 Adult   43:38 2 0:40:31 9.0
10 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult   53:47 2 0:49:56 10.0
11 Supernova 406 Mike Clarke 1077 Adult   DNC     27.0
11 RS 400 464 Ian Strachan 942 Adult   DNC     27.0
11 Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
11 Laser 4.7 135567 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
11 Laser BLUE John hobson 1100 Adult   DNC     27.0
11 RS Tera Pro 2583 John Bridgeman 1359 Junior   DNC     27.0
11 RS QUBA QUBA Harrison 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
11 Osprey 1350 Alec Mamwell 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
11 RS 200 704 Steve Vandersteen 1046 Adult   DNC     27.0
11 RS Aero ?? Nic Johnson 1065 Adult   DNC     27.0
11 RS QUBA   Zac Blount 1260 Junior   DNC     27.0
11 RS Feva 3968 Finn Houston 1244 Junior   DNC     27.0
11 RS Feva 5442 Richard Oldham 1244 Adult   DNC     27.0
11 Laser 4.7 166410 Cy Oldham 1208 Junior   DNC     27.0
11 Osprey 1236 Craig McGarvey 930 Adult   DNC     27.0
11             DNC     27.0


https://www.conistonsailingclub.co.uk/
sailing@conistonsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com