venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Series

Coniston Sailing Club

event burgee

Results are final as of 19:28 on May 13, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st RS300 345 Rob Ritchie 970 Adult 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 27.0 3.0
2nd RS 200 922 Tom Burke 1046 Junior (20.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 31.0 6.0
3rd Solo 5800 David Waind 1142 Adult 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 30.0 6.0
4th Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult (4.0) 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 19.0 8.0
5th Laser Radial 138412 Jan 1147 Junior 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 62.0 22.0
6th Laser 4.7 172700 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 70.0 30.0
7th Drascombe Brown Andy Biggs 1335 adult (20.0 DNC) 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 DNC 73.0 33.0
8th Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 20.0 DNC 76.0 36.0
9th Laser 51598 David Weild 1100 Adult (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 20.0 DNC 78.0 38.0
10th Laser 210617 Joe Quick 1100 Adult (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 82.0 42.0
11th Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 83.0 43.0
12th Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 83.0 43.0
13th Laser Blue John Hobson 1100 Adult 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 83.0 43.0
14th Solo 1325 Adam Cowley 1142 Adult (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 85.0 45.0
15th RS Feva 3868 Colin Houston 1244 Adult (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 86.0 46.0
16th RS Vision 603 Mike Tomes 1137 adult (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 87.0 47.0
17th Laser 191847 Alfie Cogger 1100 Junior (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 88.0 48.0
18th Laser 2 3505 Darren Wilson 1085 Adult (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 88.0 48.0
19th National 12 3282 John Milburn 1064 Adult (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNC 89.0 49.0

Race 1 - 14/04/2021 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 345 Rob Ritchie 970 Adult 20:07 2 0:20:44 1.0
2 Solo 5800 David Waind 1142 Adult 31:19 2 0:27:25 2.0
3 Laser Blue John Hobson 1100 Adult 41:42 2 0:37:55 3.0
4 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult 43:14 2 0:39:18 4.0
5 Laser Radial 138412 Jan 1147 Junior 45:42 2 0:39:51 5.0

Race 2 - 21/04/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 345 Rob Ritchie 970 Adult 37:13 3 0:38:22 1.0
2 Laser 210617 Joe Quick 1100 Adult 47:50 3 0:43:29 2.0
3 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult 48:24 3 0:44:00 3.0
4 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult 48:24 3 0:44:56 4.0
5 RS 200 922 Tom Burke 1046 Junior 47:04 3 0:45:00 5.0
6 Laser Radial 138412 Jan 1147 Junior 59:32 3 0:51:54 6.0
7 Drascombe Brown Andy Biggs 1335 adult 51:11 2 0:57:31 7.0
8 Laser 51598 David Weild 1100 Adult 66:30 3 1:00:27 8.0

Race 3 - 28/04/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult 56:16 3 0:51:09 1.0
2 Solo 5800 David Waind 1142 Adult 58:58 3 0:51:38 2.0
3 RS 200 922 Tom Burke 1046 Junior 54:26 3 0:52:02 3.0
4 RS300 345 Rob Ritchie 970 Adult 52:52 3 0:54:30 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 172700 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior 46:07 2 0:57:16 5.0
6 RS Feva 3868 Colin Houston 1244 Adult 51:11 2 1:01:43 6.0
7 RS Vision 603 Mike Tomes 1137 adult 52:15 2 1:08:56 7.0
8 Laser 2 3505 Darren Wilson 1085 Adult 63:02 2 1:27:09 8.0

Race 4 - 05/05/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS300 345 Rob Ritchie 970 Adult 27:59 2 0:28:51 1.0
2 RS 200 922 Tom Burke 1046 Junior 31:06 2 0:29:44 2.0
3 Laser 144673 Gareth Beacock 1100 Adult 33:53 2 0:30:48 3.0
4 Solo 5800 David Waind 1142 Adult 36:35 2 0:32:02 4.0
5 Laser 4.7 172700 Mary-Anne 1208 Junior 39:19 2 0:32:33 5.0
6 Drascombe Brown Andy Biggs 1335 adult 46:46 2 0:35:02 6.0
7 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult 39:05 2 0:35:32 7.0
8 Laser 191847 Alfie Cogger 1100 Junior 39:27 2 0:35:52 8.0
9 National 12 3282 John Milburn 1064 Adult 40:25 2 0:37:59 9.0
10 Laser 51598 David Weild 1100 Adult 48:57 2 0:44:30 10.0
11 Laser Radial 138412 Jan 1147 Junior 51:48 2 0:45:10 11.0
12 Supernova 1084 John Hobson 1077 Adult 54:26 2 0:50:32 12.0

Race 5 - 12/5/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName PY HelmAgeGroup Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 200 922 Tom Burke 1046 Junior 40:13 2 0:38:27 1.0
2 Solo 5800 David Waind 1142 Adult 50:29 2 0:44:12 2.0
3 Enterprise 21644 Alec Mamwell 1122 Adult 50:45 2 0:45:14 3.0
4 Laser 146264 John Sharpe 1100 Adult 52:39 2 0:47:52 4.0
5 Solo 1325 Adam Cowley 1142 Adult 59:36 2 0:52:11 5.0


https://www.conistonsailingclub.co.uk/
sailing@conistonsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com