Below you can see the results after 20 of 20 races in the July E-sailing series:



Sailwave results for CSC Virtual Regatta - July Series at Internet 2020
venue burgee

CSC Virtual Regatta - July Series

Internet

event burgee

Results are final as of 20:52 on August 4, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 5, To count: 15, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName Cagliara UWM Nacra 17
8/7/20
San Fran RL F50
8/7/20
Fecamp UWL 49er
8/7/20
Aarhuus UWL Laser
8/7/20
Portsmouth UWL J70
8/7/20
Cagliari UWM Nacra
15/7/20
SF RL F50
15/7/20
Fecamp UWL 49er
15/07/20
Aarhus UWL Laser
15/7/20
Portsmouth UWL J70
15/07/20
Rio UWM Nacra 17
22/7/20
Sydney RL F50
22/7/20
Copenhagen UWL 49er
22/7/20
Cowes UWM Laser
22/7/20
Portsmouth UWL J70
22/7/20
Cagliari UWM Nacra 17
4/8/20
San Francisco RL F50
4/8/20
Fecamp UWL 49er
4/8/20
Aarhuus UWM Laser
4/8/20
Porstmouth UWL J70
4/8/20
Total Nett
1st JonesyLad Paul Jones (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 23.0
2nd Tony Woods Tony Woods 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 53.0 28.0
3rd Lynda H Lynda Howarth (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 66.0 41.0
4th Coniston Supernova John Hobson 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 (5.0) (5.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 77.0 49.0
5th Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 5.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 9.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 108.0 63.0
6th Walney John John Sharp (6.0) 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 93.0 63.0
7th Andy D Andy Davey (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 180.0 135.0
7th RLecky Richard Lecky Thompsoon (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 180.0 135.0

Cagliara UWM Nacra 17 - 8/7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 Tony Woods Tony Woods 1 1.0
2 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 2 2.0
3 JonesyLad Paul Jones 3 3.0
4 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 4 4.0
5 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 5 5.0
6 Walney John John Sharp 6 6.0

San Fran RL F50 - 8/7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 Tony Woods Tony Woods 1 1.0
2 JonesyLad Paul Jones 2 2.0
3 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 3 3.0
4 Walney John John Sharp 4 4.0
5 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 5 5.0
6 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 6 6.0

Fecamp UWL 49er - 8/7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 1 1.0
2 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 2 2.0
3 JonesyLad Paul Jones 3 3.0
4 Tony Woods Tony Woods 4 4.0
5 Walney John John Sharp 5 5.0
6 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 6 6.0

Aarhuus UWL Laser - 8/7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 JonesyLad Paul Jones 1 1.0
2 Tony Woods Tony Woods 2 2.0
3 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 3 3.0
4 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 4 4.0
5 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 5 5.0
6 Walney John John Sharp 6 6.0

Portsmouth UWL J70 - 8/7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 1 1.0
2 Walney John John Sharp 2 2.0
3 JonesyLad Paul Jones 3 3.0
4 Tony Woods Tony Woods 4 4.0
5 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 5 5.0
6 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 6 6.0

Cagliari UWM Nacra - 15/7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 1 1.0
2 Tony Woods Tony Woods 2 2.0
3 JonesyLad Paul Jones 3 3.0
4 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 4 4.0
5 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 5 5.0
6 Walney John John Sharp 6 6.0

SF RL F50 - 15/7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 JonesyLad Paul Jones 1 1.0
2 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 2 2.0
3 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 3 3.0
4 Walney John John Sharp 4 4.0
5 Tony Woods Tony Woods 5 5.0
6 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 6 6.0

Fecamp UWL 49er - 15/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 Tony Woods Tony Woods 1 1.0
2 JonesyLad Paul Jones 2 2.0
3 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 3 3.0
4 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 4 4.0
5 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 5 5.0
6 Walney John John Sharp 6 6.0

Aarhus UWL Laser - 15/7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 1 1.0
2 JonesyLad Paul Jones 2 2.0
3 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 3 3.0
4 Tony Woods Tony Woods 4 4.0
5 Walney John John Sharp 5 5.0
6 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 6 6.0

Portsmouth UWL J70 - 15/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 1 1.0
2 JonesyLad Paul Jones 2 2.0
3 Walney John John Sharp 3 3.0
4 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 4 4.0
5 Tony Woods Tony Woods 5 5.0
6 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 6 6.0

Rio UWM Nacra 17 - 22/7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 Tony Woods Tony Woods 1 1.0
2 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 2 2.0
3 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 3 3.0
4 Walney John John Sharp 4 4.0
5 JonesyLad Paul Jones 5 5.0

Sydney RL F50 - 22/7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 Tony Woods Tony Woods 1 1.0
2 JonesyLad Paul Jones 2 2.0
3 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 3 3.0
4 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 4 4.0
5 Walney John John Sharp 5 5.0

Copenhagen UWL 49er - 22/7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 JonesyLad Paul Jones 1 1.0
2 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 2 2.0
3 Tony Woods Tony Woods 3 3.0
4 Walney John John Sharp 4 4.0
5 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 5 5.0

Cowes UWM Laser - 22/7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 Tony Woods Tony Woods 1 1.0
2 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 2 2.0
3 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 3 3.0
4 JonesyLad Paul Jones 4 4.0
5 Walney John John Sharp 5 5.0

Portsmouth UWL J70 - 22/7/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 Tony Woods Tony Woods 1 1.0
2 JonesyLad Paul Jones 2 2.0
3 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 3 3.0
4 Walney John John Sharp 4 4.0
5 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 5 5.0

Cagliari UWM Nacra 17 - 4/8/20 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 JonesyLad Paul Jones 1 1.0
2 Tony Woods Tony Woods 2 2.0
3 Walney John John Sharp 3 3.0
4 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 4 4.0
5 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 5 5.0
6 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 6 6.0

San Francisco RL F50 - 4/8/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 JonesyLad Paul Jones 1 1.0
2 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 2 2.0
3 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 3 3.0
4 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 4 4.0
5 Walney John John Sharp 5 5.0
6 Tony Woods Tony Woods 6 6.0

Fecamp UWL 49er - 4/8/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 JonesyLad Paul Jones 1 1.0
2 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 2 2.0
3 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 3 3.0
4 Walney John John Sharp 4 4.0
5 Tony Woods Tony Woods 5 5.0
6 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth DNF 9.0

Aarhuus UWM Laser - 4/8/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 JonesyLad Paul Jones 1 1.0
2 Tony Woods Tony Woods 2 2.0
3 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 3 3.0
4 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 4 4.0
5 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 5 5.0
6 Walney John John Sharp 6 6.0

Porstmouth UWL J70 - 4/8/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat HelmName Place Points
1 JonesyLad Paul Jones 1 1.0
2 Tony Woods Tony Woods 2 2.0
3 Coniston Supernova John Hobson 3 3.0
4 Ecky Thumper Phil Haworth 4 4.0
5 Lynda H Lynda Howarth 5 5.0
6 Walney John John Sharp 6 6.0

https://www.virtualregatta.com/en/inshore-game/

https://www.conistonsailingclub.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com