Top-facebook2x Top-email2x Email us Top-webcam2x Webcam Top-search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

February 2019

Saturday 23 24 Day Skipper Theory » Weekend 2 Club Training - Other book
 

March 2019

Saturday 02 3 Tera North Zone Training Weekend Visitor Event
Saturday 09 10 Day Skipper Theory » Weekend 3 Club Training - Other book
Sunday 10 Work Day - Open the Club Working Party
Sunday 17 09:30 - 16:00 First Cruiser Launch Day Cruiser Launch/Retrieval
Saturday 23 RYA First Aid Course Club Training - Other book
Saturday 23 09:30 - 16:00 Second Cruiser Launch Day Cruiser Launch/Retrieval
Sunday 24 12:00 SWSC Wintermere Open Handicap Event External Event
Saturday 30 31 RYA Powerboat 2 - weekend course Club Training - Power book
Saturday 30 10:00 - 12:00 MCM » MCM MCM
Saturday 30 11:00 - 14:30 Coniston 14 External Event
 

April 2019

Saturday 06 Adult Sail Training » Day 1 Club Training - Sailing book
Saturday 06 Junior Training » JT 1 Club Training - Sailing book
Sunday 07 Adult Sail Training » Day 2 Club Training - Sailing book
Wednesday 10 19:00 Wed Night Spring Series » Race 1 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 13 Adult Sail Training » Day 3 Club Training - Sailing book
Saturday 13 14 DCA Rally Visitor Event
Sunday 14 Adult Sail Training » Day 4 Club Training - Sailing book
Sunday 14 11:00 - 12:15 Start Racing » Start Racing Club Training - Sailing
Sunday 14 12:30 Sunday Spring Series » Race 1, 2 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 17 19:00 Wed Night Spring Series » Race 2 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 20 10:00 - 12:00 MCM » MCM MCM
Sunday 21 11:00 Cruiser Easter Regatta » Race 1 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 21 11:15 Sunday Spring Series » Race 3, 4, 5 = Easter Regatta 1, 2, 3 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 21 19:00 - 23:59 Start of Season Commodores Cocktail Party Club Social book
Monday 22 11:00 Cruiser Easter Regatta » Race 2 Cruiser Racing
Monday 22 11:15 Sunday Spring Series » Races 6, 7 = Easter Regatta 4, 5 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 24 19:00 Wed Night Spring Series » Race 3 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 27 Adult Sail Training » Day 5 Club Training - Sailing book
Sunday 28 Adult Sail Training » Day 6 Club Training - Sailing book
Sunday 28 11:00 Cruiser Racing » Inman Trophy Cruiser Racing
Sunday 28 11:15 Sunday Spring Series » Race 8, 9, 10 Dinghy Racing
 

May 2019

Wednesday 01 19:00 Wed Night Spring Series » Race 4 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 04 19:30 - 22:30 Wine tasting evening with quiz and charcuterie Club Social book
Sunday 05 11:00 Cruiser Burlington Regatta » Race 1 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 05 11:00 - 12:15 Start Racing » Start Racing Club Training - Other
Sunday 05 12:30 Sunday Spring Series » Race 11, 12 Dinghy Racing
Monday 06 11:00 Cruiser Burlington Regatta » Race 2 Cruiser Racing
Monday 06 11:15 Sunday Spring Series » Race 13, 14 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 08 19:00 Wed Night Spring Series » Race 5 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 11 Junior Training » JT 2 Club Training - Sailing book
Sunday 12 11:15 Sunday Spring Series » Race 15, 16, 17 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 15 19:00 Wed Night Spring Series » Race 6 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 18 10:00 - 12:00 MCM » MCM MCM
Sunday 19 11:00 Cruiser Racing » Vice Commodores Pursuit Race Cruiser Racing
Sunday 19 11:15 Sunday Spring Series » Race 18, 19, 20 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 22 19:00 Wed night Summer Series » Race 1 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 25 09:00 - 23:00 May Open Regatta » Regatta Day 1 Open Dinghy Race book
Sunday 26 09:00 - 23:00 May Open Regatta » Regatta Day 2 Open Dinghy Race book
Monday 27 09:00 - 23:00 May Open Regatta » Regatta Day 3 Open Dinghy Race book
Wednesday 29 19:00 Wed night Summer Series » Race 2 Dinghy Racing
 

June 2019

Saturday 01 Junior Training » JT 3 Club Training - Sailing book
Saturday 01 16:00 Cruiser Racing » SLUG Race Cruiser Racing
Saturday 01 18:00 SLUG Party Horseshoe Bay Club Social
Sunday 02 11:00 Cruiser Racing » Race back from Horseshoe Bay Cruiser Racing
Sunday 02 11:00 - 12:15 Start Racing » Start Racing Club Training - Other
Sunday 02 12:30 Sunday Summer Series » Race 1, 2 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 05 19:00 Wed night Summer Series » Race 3 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 08 Training for Junior Regatta Club Training - Sailing
Sunday 09 Junior Regatta Dinghy Racing
Sunday 09 11:15 Sunday Summer Series » Race 3, 4, 5 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 12 19:00 Wed night Summer Series » Race 4 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 16 11:15 Sunday Summer Series » Race 6, 7, 8 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 19 19:00 Wed night Summer Series » Race 5 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 23 11:15 Sunday Summer Series » Race 9, 10, 11 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 26 19:00 Wed night Summer Series » Race 6 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 29 30 Drascombe Rally Visitor Event
Saturday 29 16:00 Cruiser Racing » Nibthwaite Cruise and BBQ Cruiser Racing
Sunday 30 11:00 Cruiser Racing » Britania Long Distance Race Cruiser Racing
Sunday 30 11:15 Sunday Summer Series » Race 12, 13, 14 Dinghy Racing
 

July 2019

Wednesday 03 19:00 Wed night Summer Series » Race 7 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 07 11:00 - 12:15 Start Racing » Start Racing Club Training - Other
Sunday 07 12:30 Sunday Summer Series » Race 15, 16 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 10 19:00 Wed night Summer Series » Race 8 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 13 Junior Training » JT 4 Club Training - Sailing book
Sunday 14 11:00 Cruiser Racing » Coniston cup Cruiser Racing
Sunday 14 11:15 Sunday Summer Series » Race 17, 18, 19 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 17 19:00 Wed night Late Summer Series » Race 1 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 20 Sadly Bluebird not running! Club Social
Saturday 20 10:00 - 12:00 MCM » MCM MCM
Wednesday 24 19:00 Wed night Late Summer Series » Race 2 Dinghy Racing
Friday 26 28 Lakeland 100 and 50 External Event
Wednesday 31 19:00 Wed night Late Summer Series » Race 3 Dinghy Racing
 

August 2019

Saturday 03 Junior Training » JT 5 Club Training - Sailing book
Saturday 03 18:00 - 19:30 Club Gondola Cruise Club Social book
Wednesday 07 19:00 Wed night Late Summer Series » Race 4 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 11 11:00 Cruiser Racing » Benivade Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 14 19:00 Wed night Late Summer Series » Race 5 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 21 23 Junior Summer School Club Training - Sailing
Wednesday 21 19:00 Wed night Late Summer Series » Race 6 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 24 10:00 - 12:00 MCM » MCM MCM
Saturday 24 14:00 - 00:00 Commodore's Cup » Race 1 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 25 11:00 Commodore's Cup » Race 2 Cruiser Racing
Monday 26 11:00 Commodore's Cup » Race 3 Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 28 19:00 Wed night Late Summer Series » Race 7 Dinghy Racing
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 11:00 Cruiser Racing » Rawdon Smith Trust Trophy Cruiser Racing
Sunday 01 11:00 - 12:15 Start Racing » Start Racing Club Training - Other
Sunday 01 12:00 Sunday Autumn Series » Race 1, 2 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 04 19:00 Wed night Late Summer Series » Race 8 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 07 Junior Training » JT 6 Club Training - Sailing book
Sunday 08 11:00 Cruiser Racing » Peel Island and Chuckle Trophies Cruiser Racing
Sunday 08 12:00 Sunday Autumn Series » Race 3, 4 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 15 12:00 Sunday Autumn Series » Race 5, 6 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 21 Laser Traveller Open Dinghy Race
Saturday 21 14:00 Wavebreaker Trophy » Race 1 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 22 11:00 Wavebreaker Trophy » Race 2 Cruiser Racing
Sunday 22 12:00 Sunday Autumn Series » Race 7, 8 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 29 12:00 Sunday Autumn Series » Race 9, 10 Dinghy Racing
 

October 2019

Saturday 05 Junior Training » JT 7 Club Training - Sailing book
Saturday 05 Lakeland Trails run
Saturday 05 09:30 - 16:00 First Cruiser Retrieval Day Cruiser Launch/Retrieval
Sunday 06 11:00 Cruiser Racing » Val Lennon Trophy Cruiser Racing
Saturday 12 10:00 - 12:00 MCM » MCM MCM
Sunday 13 11:00 Cruiser Racing » Sonata Trophy Cruiser Racing
Saturday 26 15:30 AGM MCM
Saturday 26 18:00 - 23:59 End of Season Supper and Party Club Social
Sunday 27 09:30 - 16:00 Second Cruiser Retrieval Day Cruiser Launch/Retrieval
 

November 2019

Saturday 02 3 DCA Rally Visitor Event
Saturday 09 10:00 - 12:00 MCM » MCM MCM
 

December 2019

Saturday 07 19:00 - 23:59 Club Christmas Party Club Social book
© 2019 Coniston Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager