Top facebook2x Top email2x Email us Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

February 2022

Thursday 3rd 18:00 - 20:00 MCM Thursday Evening Zoom MCM
 

March 2022

Thursday 3rd 18:00 - 20:00 MCM Thursday Evening Zoom MCM
Saturday 5th 6th Work Party » Start the season working party Working Party
Saturday 5th 10:00 - 12:00 MCM Saturday Alternative to Thursday MCM
Saturday 12th 10:00 - 15:00 Launch & Retrieval » Cruiser Launch day Cruiser Launch/Retrieval
Sunday 27th 10:00 - 15:00 Launch & Retrieval » 2nd Cruiser Launch day Cruiser Launch/Retrieval
 

April 2022

Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 15:00 Car Park Work Day Working Party
Sunday 3rd 10:30 - 15:30 Sunday Dinghy Racing - Races 1, 2 & 3 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 6th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Early Spring Series Race 1 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 9th Junior Sail Training - Boat Commissioning Day Club Training - Sailing
Sunday 10th 10:30 - 15:30 Sunday Dinghy Racing - Races 4, 5 & 6 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 13th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Early Spring Series Race 2 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 16th 14:00 - 16:00 Cruiser Race 1 - Easter Regatta - Val Lennon Trophy Cruiser Racing
Sunday 17th 10:30 - 15:30 Sunday Dinghy Racing - Races 7, 8 & 9 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 17th 19:00 - 21:00 Start of the Season, Commodore's Cocktail Party Club Social
Sunday 17th 19:30 - 20:00 Prize Giving for 2021 Sailing Club Social
Monday 18th 11:00 - 14:00 Cruiser Race 2 - Easter Regatta - Val Lennon Trophy Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 20th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Early Spring Series Race 3 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 23rd Junior Sail Training Club Training - Sailing
Wednesday 27th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Early Spring Series Race 4 Dinghy Racing
Thursday 28th 18:00 - 20:00 MCM Thursday Evening Zoom MCM
Saturday 30th 10:00 - 12:00 MCM Saturday Alternative to Thursday MCM
Saturday 30th 14:00 - 16:00 Cruiser Race 3 - Burlington Regatta Cruiser Racing
 

May 2022

Sunday 1st 10:30 - 15:30 Sunday Dinghy Racing - Races 1, 2 & 3 Dinghy Racing
Monday 2nd 11:00 - 14:00 Cruiser Race 4 - Burlington Regatta Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 4th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Early Spring Series Race 5 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 11th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Early Spring Series Race 6 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 14th Junior Sail Training Club Training - Sailing
Saturday 14th 19:30 - 23:00 Quiz Night Club Social
Sunday 15th 10:30 - 15:30 Sunday Dinghy Racing - Races 4, 5 & 6 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 18th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Late Spring Series Race 1 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 21st 08:00 - 17:00 Topper Class Association Open event Visitor Event
Wednesday 25th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Late Spring Series Race 2 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 28th 14:00 - 16:00 Cruiser Race 5 - Britannia Trophy Cruiser Racing
Sunday 29th 10:30 - 15:30 Sunday Dinghy Racing - Races 7, 8 & 9 Dinghy Racing
 

June 2022

Wednesday 1st 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Late Spring Series Race 3 Dinghy Racing
Thursday 2nd 4th Coniston Sailing Club - Open Regatta Open Dinghy Race
Wednesday 8th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Late Spring Series Race 4 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 11th Junior Sail Training Club Training - Sailing
Saturday 11th 14:00 - 16:00 Cruiser Race 6 - Peel Island Trophy Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 15th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Late Spring Series Race 5 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 19th 10:30 - 15:30 Sunday Dinghy Racing - Races 1, 2 & 3 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 22nd 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Late Spring Series Race 6 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 25th Chill Swim - coniston water association Visitor Event
Saturday 25th 26th Drascombe Owners Visit Visitor Event
Wednesday 29th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Summer Series Race 1 Dinghy Racing
Thursday 30th 18:00 - 20:00 MCM Thursday Evening Zoom MCM
 

July 2022

Saturday 2nd 10:00 - 12:00 MCM Saturday Alternative to Thursday MCM
Sunday 3rd 10:30 - 15:30 Sunday Dinghy Racing - Races 4, 5 & 6 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 6th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Summer Series Race 2 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 9th Junior Sail Training Club Training - Sailing
Saturday 9th 14:00 - 16:00 Cruiser Race 7 - Benivade Trophy Cruiser Racing
Saturday 9th 19:30 - 23:00 Cheese and Wine Evening
Wednesday 13th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Summer Series Race 3 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 17th 10:30 - 15:30 Summer Dinghy Racing - Races 1, 2 & 3 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 20th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Summer Series Race 4 Dinghy Racing
Thursday 21st 18:00 - 20:00 MCM Thursday Evening Zoom MCM
Saturday 23rd 10:00 - 12:00 MCM Saturday Alternative to Thursday MCM
Saturday 23rd 14:00 - 16:00 Cruiser Race 8 - Rawdon Smith Trophy Cruiser Racing
Sunday 24th 10:30 - 15:30 Summer Dinghy Racing - Races 4, 5 & 6 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 27th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Summer Series Race 5 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 30th 31st Sail GP Event - UK leg Club Social
Sunday 31st 10:30 - 15:30 Summer Dinghy Racing - Races 7, 8 & 9 Dinghy Racing
 

August 2022

Wednesday 3rd 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Summer Series Race 6 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 6th Junior Sail Training Club Training - Sailing
Saturday 6th 16:00 - 19:00 Cruiser Race - Slug Trophy Cruiser Racing
Saturday 6th 18:00 - 23:00 Club Gondola Cruise Club Social
Sunday 7th 09:00 - 11:00 Cruiser Race - Chuckle Trophy Cruiser Racing
Sunday 7th 10:30 - 15:30 Summer Dinghy Racing - Races 10, 11 & 12 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 10th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Autumn Series Race 1 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 14th Epic Swim - Coniston Water Association
Sunday 14th 10:30 - 15:30 Summer Dinghy Racing - Races 13, 14 & 15 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 17th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Autumn Series Race 2 Dinghy Racing
Sunday 21st 10:30 - 15:30 Summer Dinghy Racing - Races 16, 17 & 18 Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 24th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Autumn Series Race 3 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 27th 14:00 - 16:00 Cruiser Race 9 - Coniston Cup - August Bank Holiday Cruiser Racing
Sunday 28th 19:30 - 23:00 Fancy Dress - August Bank Holiday Club Social
Monday 29th 11:00 - 13:00 Cruiser Race 10 - Coniston Cup - August Bank Holiday Cruiser Racing
Wednesday 31st 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Autumn Series Race 4 Dinghy Racing
 

September 2022

Wednesday 7th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Autumn Series Race 5 Dinghy Racing
Saturday 10th Junior Sail Training Club Training - Sailing
Saturday 10th 14:00 - 16:00 Cruiser Race 11 - Wave Breaker Cruiser Racing
Sunday 11th Junior Regatta Dinghy Racing
Wednesday 14th 18:30 - 20:30 Dinghy Racing Autumn Series Race 6 Dinghy Racing
Thursday 15th 18:00 - 20:00 MCM Thursday Evening Zoom MCM
Saturday 17th LASER GRAND PRIX 2022 lakes & Borders & far northern series
Saturday 17th 10:00 - 12:00 MCM Saturday Alternative to Thursday MCM
 

October 2022

Sunday 2nd 10:00 - 15:00 Cruiser Retrieval Cruiser Launch/Retrieval
Saturday 8th Junior Sail Training Club Training - Sailing
Saturday 8th 16:00 - 21:00 Junior BBQ & Presentation Evening Club Social
Saturday 29th 14:00 - 16:00 AGM 2022 Club Social
Sunday 30th 2nd Nov 10:00 - 15:00 Cruiser Retrieval Cruiser Launch/Retrieval
 

November 2022

Thursday 10th 18:00 - 20:00 MCM Thursday Evening Zoom MCM
Saturday 12th 10:00 - 12:00 MCM Saturday Alternative to Thursday MCM
© 2022 Coniston Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager